Newcastle and Tyneside Orienteers Results Service

Sunday 7th September 2003 at Plessey Woods, Bedlington


organised by Newcastle and Tyneside Juniors in aid of NEOA Junior Squad.

Yellow 1.9 km.

 1. T.Freeman            M12    Ind     20.17
 2. K.Maxwell            W07    RR      28.09
-------------------------Colour Line-------------
 3. H.New + 1            W08    NATO    39.49
 4. Walton Family               NATO    44.23

Orange 2.9 km.

 1. P.Freeman            M45    Ind     28.44
 2. C.Firth              W55    NATO    34.26
 3. D.Warren             W40    NN      35.58
 4. H.Whitwood           W12    NATO    36.08
 5. K.Maxwell            W12    RR      42.40
 6. R.Cooper             M12    NATO    42.42
 7. C.Whitwood           W45    NATO    42.47
 8. E.Maxwell            W40    RR      44.40
-------------------------Colour Line-------------
 9. K.Ratcliffe          W14    NATO    44.47
10. M.Ratcliffe          M12    NATO    45.52
11. E.Ratcliffe          W12    NATO    46.21
12. C.Curtis             W12    NATO    48.05
13. G.Hardy              W65    CLOK    49.47
14. H.Brown              W00    NATO    53.34
15. S.Powley             W12    NATO    62.24
16. B.Clarke             M14    NATO    82.41

Green 5.2 km.

 1. P.Smyth              M45    NATO    34.57
 2. A.Berne              M35    NATO    37.05
 3. K.Heppenstall        W21    CLOK    40.21
 4. N.Robson             M35    NATO    42.35
 5. J.Warren             M40    NN      42.46
 6. P.Heeley             M21    NATO    43.08
 7. I.Maxwell            M40    RR      43.42
 8. M.Hardy              M65    CLOK    47.15
 9. S.Whitwood           M45    NATO    47.20
10. F.Miller             M50    NATO    47.58
11. B.Pearson            W18    NATO    48.33
12. A.Curtis             W45    NATO    51.24
13. F.Major              M55    NN      51.39
-------------------------Colour Line-------------
14. J.Malley             M12    NATO    53.56
15. M.Whitwood           M14    NATO    54.01
16. J.Malley             W40    NATO    55.46
17. K.Dixon              W50    NATO    57.41
18. D.Smyth              M12    NATO    59.33
19. H.Cooper             W45    NATO    64.08
20. D.Addison +1         M45    NN      85.07
21. A.Pearson            M45    NATO    87.03
22. A.Clarke             M45    IND     91.31
23. I.Smith              M70    NATO   104.33

Thank you all for attending the juniors raised 96.00 for the NE Junior Squad.