Newcastle and Tyneside Orienteers Results Service

Sunday 12th. October 2003 at Wallington

Winsplits Online Analysis

Yellow 2.0km. 5m.

    1  Katie Crawley         W08  IND           11:29
    2  Karen Maxwell         W08  RR            14:12
    3  Ellen Welsh           W09  IND           14:27
    4  Ben Welsh             M06  IND           14:28
    5  Alex Crosby           W08  NATO          15:33
    6  Pearson Family             NATO          15:38
    7  Eloise Wright         W06  CLOK          16:41
    8  Emma Calvert          W10  IND           19:38
    9  Benjamin Ogden        M10  IND           19:59
------------------------------------------------colour line
   10  Sophie Pedlar         W06  IND           20:13
   11  Helen Woodhouse       W45  NATO          23:24
   12  Aoife Lakey           W04  NATO          29:41
   13  Alex Burn             M08  NATO          29:51
   14  Philip Burn           M06  NATO          29:56
   15  Sharon Coyle          W35  IND           33:40
   16  Michael Bentham       M10  IND           34:55
   17  Joseph Metcalfe       M03  NATO          49:07

Orange 2.4km. 10m.

    1  Charlotte Curtis      W12  NATO          15:56
    2  Lydia Popplewell      W06  IND           18:54
    3  Ellen Welsh           W09  IND           20:20
    4  Ben Welsh             M06  IND           20:27
    5  Luke Popplewell       M10  IND           21:04
    6  Alana Wright          W12  CLOK          21:13
    7  Richard Cooper        M12  NATO          21:14
    8  Emily Cowell          W10  IND           22:25
------------------------------------------------colour line
    9  Jamie Pearce          M13  IND           26:30
   10  Christopher Lakey     M12  NATO          30:46
   11  Susan Murphy          W50  IND           31:41
   12  Lee Family                 NATO          33:33
   13  Joan Wilson           W80  NATO          45:37

       Chris McKenna              IND              mp

Red 4.2km. 20m.

    1  M Bradley             M40  IND           30:10
    2  Sue Calvert + 1       W35  MH            36:56
------------------------------------------------colour line
    3  Amy Brown             W16  IND           49:16

Light Green 3.6km. 15m.

    1  Jonathan Malley       M12  NATO          29:42
    2  Ben Pearson           M12  NATO          30:30
    3  Andy Pearson          M45  NATO          34:03
    4  Marija Anderluh       W21  UNOC          35:37
    5  David Smyth           M12  NATO          36:10
    6  Helen Lates           W60  BL            41:46
    7  Rosemary Matheson     W45  NATO          43:05
    8  Carole Firth          W55  NATO          43:59
    9  Gill Hardy            W65  CLOK          45:08
   10  Kirstin Maxwell       W12  RR            45:52
------------------------------------------------colour line
   11  Eileen Bedwell        W70  CLOK          47:24
   12  Isabel Wright         W60  NATO          47:45
   13  Eileen Morgan         W65  NN            49:42
   14  Jamie Bentham         M14  NATO          52:36
   15  Helen Rafferty        W60  NATO          53:25
   16  Sarah Anderson        W21  IND           54:49
   17  Alan Bentham +1       M50  NATO          56:11
   18  Joan Adamson          W55  CLOK          57:28
   19  Barnaby Warren        M07  NN          1:04:21
   20  Judith Skedge         W55  NATO        1:11:44

Green 4.2km. 25m.

    1  Sheila Sprot          W50  NATO          43:01
    2  Matthew Whitwood      M14  NATO          43:15
    3  Adrian Ledger         M35  NATO          43:19
    4  Pat Cooper            W50  IND           43:28
    5  Nicola Crosby         W21  NATO          44:51
    6  Richard Field         M60  NATO          45:07
    7  Malcolm Gibson        M60  CLOK          45:32
    8  Hilary Cooper         W45  NATO          49:00
    9  Graham Scott          M55  NATO          49:48
   10  Keith Cooper          M50  NATO          55:17
   11  Mike Hardy            M65  CLOK          56:32
   12  Ian Smith             M70  NATO        1:02:59
------------------------------------------------colour line
   13  David Addison         M45  NN          1:06:45
   14  Peter Firth           M55  NATO        1:12:25
   15  John Bedwell          M70  CLOK        1:15:59
   16  Gary Oxley + 1        M21  IND         1:37:26

       Joanne Field          W21  NATO             mp

Blue 5.4km. 30m.

    1  Pat Richards          M40  IND           41:19
    2  Neil Sprot            M50  NATO          43:42
    3  Paul Jameson          M50  NATO          44:08
    4  Christopher Bradford  M50  NATO          45:16
    5  Steve Russell         M45  NATO          46:17
    6  David Fairbairn       M45  NATO          46:22
    7  Jim Elder             M50  CLOK          46:52
    8  Douglas Henderson     M50  RR            47:17
    9  Ann Curtis/Anne Lampe      NATO          49:49
   10  Jane Malley           W40  NATO          52:21
   11  Fred Miller           M50  NATO          53:53
   12  Martin Sims           M50  CLOK          56:54
   13  Dave Allison          M65  CLOK          58:42
   14  Barry Harrison        M60  CLOK          59:22
------------------------------------------------colour line
   15  Joanne Bradley        W21  IND         1:10:56
   16  Jim Sharp             M35  IND         1:26:27

       Christopher Lates     M60  BL               mp
       Stephen Whitwood      M45  NATO             mp

Brown 7.0km. 40m.

    1  Steve Birkinshaw      M35  MDOC          41:43
    2  Gregor Anderluh       M21  UNOC          42:50
    3  Christopher Wright    M45  CLOK          45:14
    4  Patrick Smyth         M45  BAOC          46:38
    5  Colin Matheson        M45  NATO          54:14
    6  Neil Robson           M35  NATO          55:25
------------------------------------------------colour line
    7  Martin Adamson        M60  CLOK        1:06:53
    8  Walter Wright         M65  NATO        1:08:26
    9  Frank Major           M55  NN          1:13:45

       John Woodhouse        M45  NATO             mp