Newcastle and Tyneside Orienteers Results Service

Northumbrian Schools Orienteering Association's Hogmanay Hooey

Tuesday 28th December 2004 at Bolam Lake

Yellow

 1.   J.Lakey      M10   NATO     21.55
 2.   S.Welsh                     30.21
 3.   J.Burn +1    W05   NATO     30.53
 4.   A.Lakey +1   W05   NATO     32.26
 5.   P.Malley     W65   NATO     33.34
 6.   E.Welsh      W10            40.33
 7.   A.Crosby     W09   NATO     46.13
Colour line ***************************

Orange

 1.   P.Freeman    M45            22.17
 2.   A.Thompson   M12   CLOK     24.18
 3.   M.Sheldon +1 M21            25.07
 4.   T.Freeman    M12            25.38
 5.   J.Bentham    M16   NATO     27.28
 6.   S.Firth      M21   ESOC     28.06
 7.   A.Egan       W50   NATO     29.56
 8.   A.Bentham    M50   NATO     31.14
 9.   H.Rafferty   W60   NATO     32.27
10.   C.Firth      W60   NATO     32.30
11.   C.Lakey      M12   NATO     32.51
12.   E.Ratcliffe  W12   NATO     32.56
13.   J.Skedge     W55   NATO     34.49
14.   N.Ratcliffe  W18   NATO     38.13
15.   R.Cooper     M14   NATO     39.04
16.   A&P Burn     M9/7  NATO     39.14
Colour line ***************************
17.   D.Floyd      M45            41.34
18.   M.Addison    W55   NN       43.08
19.   S.Powley     W14   Ind      45.37
20    E.Rowbottom  W10   Scouts   46.10
21.   A.Clarke     M45   NATO     47.45
22.   E.Raymond    W12   NATO     55.35
23.   O.Brewster   M12   Scouts   56.43
24.   R.Young      M12   Scouts   59.50
25.   O.Gilbert    M10   Scouts   60.04
26.   Anon               Scouts   60.04
27.   Colsall   family            64.59
28.   H.Burns      M10   Scouts   65.39
29.   C.Burns      M08   Scouts   66.48
30.   J.Beverley   M11           100.44
      O'Neil Family              Rtd

Long

 1.   H.Monro      W21   SLOW     32.12
 2.   A.Berne      M40   NATO     33.20
 3.   P.Smyth      M45   NATO     34.23
 4.   D.Henderson  M50   RR       41.55
 5.   A.Beverley   M21   MDOC     44.20
 6.   A.Welsh      M40            46.03
 7.   A.Nicoll     M60   NATO     47.54
 8.   R.Snaith     M55   CLOK     49.09
 9.   J.Malley     W40   NATO     51.12
10.   P.Hawthorn   M55            51.16
11.   M.Pyle       M45   NATO     51.41
12.   J.Malley     M12   NATO     53.13
13.   R.Malley     M75   NATO     54.49
14.   K.Cooper     M50   NATO     54.17
15.   M.Longhurst  M45   QO       55.56
16.   F.Miller     M50   NATO     57.30
17.   D.Raymond    M40   NATO     58.27
18.   J.Lakey      M45   NATO     58.54
19.   D.Addison    M50   NN       59.20
20.   M.Hardy      M65   CLOK     59.25
21.   N.Crosby     W21   NATO     59.29
22.   H.Cooper     W45   NATO     59.37
23.   H.Ratcliffe  W45   NATO     60.20
24.   M.Addison    M21   NN       61.37
25    D.Lee        M40   NATO     65.51
26.   K.Ratcliffe  M45   NATO     67.56
27.   R.Mckenna    M50   NN       68.44
28.   M.Ratcliffe  M12   NATO     77.20
29.   J.Martin     M16   Scouts   86.36
30.   I.Smith      M75   NATO     87.38
31.   Wylie family                94.39
32.   R.Wilson     M50           106.58

Short Long (Long part 1)

  1.  K.Ratcliffe  W14   NATO     34.38
  2.  R.Matheson   W45   NATO     40.11