Newcastle and Tyneside Orienteers Results Service

Christmas 'O' Sunday 19th December 2004 at Plessey Woods

Plessey Challenge 5.8 km

 1.   D.Sprot        M21    NATO     34.54
 2.   R.Matheson     M20    NATO     37.06
 3.   L.Matheson     M21    NATO     39.42
 4.   J.Phizacklea   M21    NATO     40.56
 5.   B.Spence       M50    NN       41.50
 6.   J.Malley       M12    NATO     42.00
 7.   C.Matheson     M50    NATO     44.09
 8.   D.Henderson    M50    RR       44.20
 9.   I.Maxwell      M40    RR       46.52
10.   J.Warren       M40    NN       46.59
11.   B.Cooper       M55    NN       47.03
12.   R.Phizacklea   M21    NATO     49.03
13.   A.Nicoll       M60    NATO     51.50
14.   M.Adamson      M60    CLOK     52.35
15.   C.Bradford     M55    NATO     52.46
16.   F.Miller       M50    NATO     55.58
17.   J.Malley       W40    NATO     56.41
18.   G.Russell      M21    NN       60.02
19.   M.Hardy        M65    CLOK     60.26
20.   J.Lakey        M45    NATO     66.09
21.   A.Curtis +2           NATO     67.04
22.   H.Cooper       W45    NATO     69.03
      J.Martin       Rtd
      S.Whalley      Rtd

Yellow 1.5 km.

 1.   J.Malley        M12   NATO      8.46
 2.   J.Lakey         M10   NATO     17.24
 3.   S.Lewis         M07            18.52
 4.   A.Lewis         W09            18.52
 5.   M.Borill        M40            23.51
 6.   B&S Warren            NN       25.07
 Colour line ********************************

Orange 2.6 km.

 1.   R.Matheson      W45   NATO     26.27
 2.   C.Firth         W60   NATO     30.39
 3.   A.Lewis         W09            31.24
 4.   S.Powley        W14   NATO     33.05
 5.   K.Maxwell       W09   RR       33.50
 6.   C.Lakey         M12   NATO     38.20
 7.   M.Malley        W12   SOS      38.35
 Colour line ********************************
 8.   R.Cooper        M14   NATO     43.30
 9.   P.Malley        W65   NATO     45.53
10.   Malpas          W40            52.02

Light Green One 3.2km.

 1.   R.Snaith        old   CLOK     27.19
 2.   S.Firth         M21   ESOC     32.58
 3.   K.Ratcliffe     M45   NATO     35.02
 4.   I.Smith         M75   NATO     35.43
 5.   J.Robb          W60   CLOK     36.01
 6.   A.Egan          W50   NATO     36.45
 7.   M.Pyle          M45   NATO     36.55
 8.   D.Warren        W40   NN       38.53
 9.   Malpas          M40            39.01
10.   R.Malley        W14   SOS      39.09
11.   J.Adamson       W55   CLOK     39.29
 Colour line ********************************
12.   M.Ratcliffe     M12   NATO     49.34
13.   Colsell family                 86.09

Light Green Two 3.5km

 1.   F.Major         M60   NN       31.50
 2.   K.Maxwell       W12   RR       33.17
 3.   H.Ratcliffe     W45   NATO     34.53
 4.   P.Cooper        W50   NATO     36.47
 5.   C.Curtis        W12   NATO     36.50
 6.   P.Freeman       M45            38.16
 7.   M.Rye           M40            39.42
 8.   T.Freeman       M12            40.35
 9.   A.Ajilogba      W21   NATO     41.55
10.   A.Curtis        W45   NATO     42.07
11.   A.Curtis        M50   NATO     42.36
12.   Wilson                         42.45
13.   D.Lee           M40   NATO     46.37
Colour line  ********************************
14.   H.Rafferty      W60   NATO     55.01
15.   K.Ratcliffe     W14   NATO     56.25
16.   M.MacDonald     M12   Scouts   72.16
17.   J.Skedge        W55   NATO     78.49
18.   J.Eddleston     M12   Scouts   82.38
19.   M.Tantum        M12   Scouts   85.36
20.   H.Burns         M10   Scouts  118.25
21.   C.Gilbert       M10   Scouts  118.30
      J.Blackburn     M12   misssed no 7    101.23
      E.Rowbottom     Rtd

Score 30 mins 5 points per control -10 per minute late

 1.   K.Cooper       M50    NATO     29.20   90     00     90
 2.   F.Major        M60    NN       32.27  100    -30     70
 3.   Wallace        W21             36.02   70    -70     00