Newcastle and Tyneside Orienteers Results Service

Sunday 7th November 2004 at Havannah Nature Reserve, Hazlerigg

Yellow 2.2 km.

 1  Keith Ratcliffe         M45    NATO      11.14
 2  Jonathan Lakey          M10    NATO      20.23
 Colour line ------------------------------

Orange 2.6 km.

 1  Chris Lakey             M12    NATO      20.29
 2  Hannah Rudd             W16    NATO      23.19
 3  Natasha Ratcliffe       W18    NATO      26.14
 4  Eileen Bedwell          W70    CLOK      26.58
 Colour line ------------------------------
 5  Abby Lewis              W10    Ind       34.52
 6  Stephen Lewis           M08    Ind       34.54
 7  Graham Family                  Ind       36.34
 8  Colsell Family                 Ind       38.03

Red 3.8 km.

 1  Alan Rudd               M40    NATO      30.07
 2  David Floyd             M45    Ind       34.08
 Colour line ------------------------------
 3  Eileen Morgan           W65    NN        48.32

Light Green 2.3 km.

 1  Jeremy Lakey            M45    NATO      16.19
 2  James Johnson           M16    Ind       19.07
 3  David Johnson           M45    Ind       20.29
 4  Emma Ratcliffe          W12    NATO      22.57
 5  Kathryn Ratcliffe       W14    NATO      23.09
 6  Helen Rafferty          W60    NATO      25.29
 Colour line ------------------------------
 7  Carole Firth            W60    NATO      25.52
 8  Matthew Ratcliffe       M12    NATO      26.19
 9  Rebecca Turner          W18    CLOK      26.45
10  Annette Egan            W50    NATO      26.52
11  Rosie Mason             W50    AIRE      29.05
12  John Bedwell            M70    CLOK      31.48

Long 4.5 km.

 1  David Sprot             M21    NATO      18.47
 2  Michael Sprot           M21    SYO       19.17
 3  Heather Monro           W21    SLOW      19.39
 4  Richard Jones           M35    HALDEN    20.24
 5  Paul Heeley             M21    NATO      23.03
 6  Neil Robson             M35    NATO      23.58
 7  Alastair Wilson-Craw    M50    NATO      24.10
 8  Andy Berne              M40    NATO      24.14
 9  Chris Bradford          M55    NATO      25.56
10  Bob Cooper              M55    NN        26.02
11  Colin Turner            M50    CLOK      29.15
12  Martin Adamson          M60    CLOK      29.17
13  Maurice Pyle            M45    NATO      29.24
14  Gary Russell            M21    NN        31.40
15  Frank Major             M60    NN        32.13
16  Fred Miller             M50    NATO      32.30
17  Rob Johnson             M60    NN        33.43
18  Jeff Mason              M65    AIRE      39.31
19  Alan Morgan             M70    NN        40.00
20  Ro Matheson             W45    NATO      40.10
21  Michael Hudson          M65    Ind       54.44