October Odyssey 2004 Mon 04/10/04 15:53
Results created by MT2003 © Stephan Krämer 2004
Full day 1 split time results

Full day 2 split time results

Badge qualification times


      Pl      SI card Name                  Age Class     Club                S1             S2             Time 



JM1  (4)                                   

       1       235457 Davy Ker              M10           AIRE              8:43      1   11:56     2      20:39 
       2       217705 Jake Field            M10           MDOC             11:16      2   11:29     1      22:45 
       3       235561 Barnaby Warren        M8            NN               13:27      3   13:40     3      27:07 

               235557 Alasdair Pedley       M5            EPOC             17:28      4     dns                  



JM2  (7)                                   

       1        33936 Christopher Nash      M10           SROC             16:08      2   15:40     1      31:48 
       2       235807 Zac Field             M10           MDOC             14:32      1   17:31     2      32:03 
       3       219781 Jonathan Lakey                      NATO             17:31      4   35:26     4      52:57 

               236296 Thomas Clark          M10           EBOR             18:06      5     dns                  
               401254 Alastair Gardner      M10           OD               20:34     nc     dns                  
               235578 Robert Schmuck        M10           EBOR             17:24      3     dns                  
               235623 Philip Vokes          M10           DEE                             28:20     3            



JM3  (13)                                  

       1        39936 Craig Thomson         M10           FVO              20:36      2   34:15     1      54:51 
       2        10939 Matthew Nash          M12           SROC             22:46      3   38:31     5      61:17 
       3       220308 Matthew Ratcliffe     M12           NATO             27:53      7   35:12     2      63:05 
       4       220595 Joe Bragg             M12           LOC              28:35      8   36:44     3      65:19 
       5       217856 Martin McIver         M12           LOC              30:08     10   37:30     4      67:38 
       6       235567 Richard Cooper        M14           NATO             29:05      9   47:47     6      76:52 
       7       219797 Christopher Lakey     M12           NATO             30:56     12   64:03     8      94:59 
       8       203242 Michael Sherwen       M12           LOC              56:32     13   48:45     7     105:17 

               236295 Matthew Clark         M12           EBOR             30:23     11     dns                  
               401235 William Gardner       M12           OD               26:10      5     dns                  
               235577 Alastair Schmuck      M12           EBOR             26:34      6     dns                  
               220574 James Johnson                       ind              17:54      1     dns                  
               220575 Robert Johnson                      ind              24:13      4     dns                  



JM4  (12)                                  

       1        32880 Stuart Thomson        M14           FVO              17:42      1   38:02     1      55:44 
       2        50424 Sam Brown             M14           AIRE             22:32      2   39:50     2      62:22 
       3       401201 Matthew Vokes         M12           DEE              23:46      4   42:25     3      66:11 
       4       401206 Jonathan Malley       M12           NATO             25:00      6   53:42     4      78:42 
       5       203250 Craig Bell            M14           LOC              25:01      7   64:17     5      89:18 
       6       203253 Steven Bragg          M14           LOC              27:12      9   72:37     7      99:49 
       7       261267 Chris Marshall        M14           LOC              33:37     11   72:05     6     105:42 

               203257 Andrew Dykes          M14           LOC              47:33     12      mp                  
                39982 Robert Gardner        M14           OD               23:09      3     dns                  
               235576 Jack Schmuck          M14           EBOR             32:01     10     dns                  
               235554 Ben Pearson                         NATO             26:10      8     dns                  
               235643 Bobby Hagan           M16           WCOC             24:43      5     dns                  



JM5S  (5)                                  

       1       408093 Alistair Jones        M14           LOC              25:45      1   48:19     1      74:04 
       2       261274 Richard Kapustynskyj  M16           LOC              36:39      4   59:28     2      96:07 
       3       261318 Stephen Clark         M14           EBOR             36:47      5   67:18     3     104:05 
       4       407339 David Smyth           M14           NATO             30:27      3   74:17     4     104:44 

               407374 Duncan Birtwistle     M12           CLARO            28:10      2     dns                  



JM5M  (9)                                  

       1        43198 George Stevens        M14           AIRE             40:49      3   53:39     1      94:28 
       2       235584 Michael Noblett       M16           WCOC             39:46      1   61:08     2     100:54 
       3       264202 Andy Spain            M16           LOC              40:00      2   61:20     3     101:20 
       4       261322 Robert Browne         M16           LOC              45:50      6   62:35     4     108:25 
       5       217843 Michael McIver        M16           LOC              42:24      4   68:27     5     110:51 
       6       416889 Michael Bragg         M18           LOC              45:05      5   75:08     7     120:13 
       7       235564 Matthew Edwards                     EBOR             54:35      7   70:04     6     124:39 
       8        37250 Neil McMillan         M20           ELO              64:44      8  126:58     8     191:42 

               235563 Russell Baldwin                     EBOR             75:57      9      mp                  



JM5L  (3)                                  

       1        37598 Ben Stevens           M18           AIRE             49:27      2   75:44     1     125:11 
       2        32965 Jack Wood             M16           AIRE             45:43      1   81:38     2     127:21 
       3       235777 Matthew Rooke         M18           LOC              64:06      3   86:26     3     150:32 



JW1  (7)                                   

       1       221006 Sasha MacKenzie                     CLARO             9:58      1   13:26     2      23:24 
       2       400470 Eloise Wright         W10           CLOK             11:00      2   13:00     1      24:00 
       3       235556 Yasmin Field          W5            MDOC             19:49      5   19:45     3      39:34 
       4       235573 Erica & Andrew Oxley                FVO              24:15      6   22:47     5      47:02 

               202195 Caitlin Campbell      W10           CLOK             13:16      3     dns                  
               235572 Rebecca Bailey        W9            CLOK             16:34      4     dns                  
               220971 Eliza Perry                         CUNOC                           22:43     4            



JW2  (4)                                   

       1       219800 Emma Young            W10           TINTO            15:32      1   24:53     3      40:25 
       2       416897 Karen Maxwell         W10           RR               27:00      3   19:28     1      46:28 
       3       400835 Oban Lewsley          W10           BL               25:56      2   21:38     2      47:34 

               220750 Eleanor Raymond       W12           NATO                mp          29:01     4            



JW3  (10)                                  

       1        41333 Charlotte Myers       W12           EBOR             18:05      1   29:07     1      47:12 
       2       220590 Charlotte Curtis      W12           NATO             19:16      2   41:30     5      60:46 
       3        46804 Alana Wright          W12           CLOK             21:44      4   39:13     4      60:57 
       4       220305 Emma Ratcliffe        W12           NATO             24:56      5   39:04     3      64:00 
       5       400938 Lynn Young            W12           TINTO            21:04      3   48:36     8      69:40 
       6       203247 Esther Tarr           W12           LOC              28:27      6   43:43     6      72:10 
       7       203248 Michelle Wood         W12           LOC              43:37      8   31:37     2      75:14 
       8       203241 Jenny Hubbard         W14           LOC              53:38      9   44:32     7      98:10 

               202193 Alice Campbell        W12           CLOK             42:15      7     dns                  
               235622 Zoe Vokes             W12           DEE                             65:22     9            



JW4  (9)                                   

       1       401380 Alice Leake           W14           EBOR             18:36      1   42:27     1      61:03 
       2        39990 Victoria Myers        W14           EBOR             21:23      2   56:08     3      77:31 
       3       203125 Harriet Andrews       W14           EBOR             23:09      4   54:35     2      77:44 
       4        50143 Lucy Taylor           W14           CLOK             22:46      3   56:14     4      79:00 
       5       401572 Kirstin Maxwell       W12           RR               25:06      6   61:17     5      86:23 
       6       221123 Faye Cowperthwaite    W14           LOC              24:18      5   74:32     6      98:50 
       7       220306 Kathryn Ratcliffe     W14           NATO             31:41      7   88:10     8     119:51 
       8       203259 Danielle Gabbert      W14           LOC              43:44      8   86:37     7     130:21 
       9       261268 Lisa Sanders          W14           LOC              62:43      9  138:28     9     201:11 



JW5S  (7)                                  

       1       411144 Jenny Thornton        W16           CLOK             28:51      1   60:16     1      89:07 
       2       400048 Amy Brown             W16           EBOR             30:13      2   65:09     2      95:22 
       3       261270 Rebecca Courtman      W16           LOC              44:40      4   70:06     3     114:46 
       4       220490 Alison Sherwen        W16           LOC              44:51      5  108:45     5     153:36 
       5       220369 Jayne Ellwood         W16           LOC              56:29      6   99:07     4     155:36 
       6       203124 Emily Andrews         W16           EBOR             61:27      7  115:36     6     177:03 

                43192 Catherine Beresford   W14           MDOC             39:56      3     dns                  



JW5L  (5)                                  

       1        37903 Victoria Stevens      W16           AIRE             44:44      1   65:34     2     110:18 
       2        33943 Sarah Browne          W20           LOC              48:08      2   65:02     1     113:10 
       3        33083 Sarah Price           W20           LOC              53:14      4   74:19     3     127:33 
       4       261827 Sian Bolton           W20           LOC              52:19      3  103:24     4     155:43 

               261219 Ruth Beresford        W16           MDOC             57:12      5     dns                  



M21L  (10)                                 

       1       501072 Duncan Archer         M21           HH               51:01      1   79:52     2     130:53 
       2       501077 Ed Nash               M21           KNOBOC           54:39      2   79:28     1     134:07 
       3       235583 John Noblett          M40           WCOC             67:24      5   97:57     4     165:21 
       4       260497 David Bennett         M21           DVO              70:43      6  104:47     5     175:30 
       5       260281 Paul Beresford        M21           DVO              75:38      8  117:43     6     193:21 
       6        50131 Ken Taylor            M55           SROC             94:58      9  146:58     7     241:56 

               217778 Owen Lindsell         M21           SLOW             71:23      7      mp                  
                33910 Robert Campbell       M35           CLOK             61:47      3     dns                  
               811811 David Sprot           M21           NATO               dns          96:01     3            
               220984 Nick Green            M21           AIRE             65:38      4     dns                  



M21S  (8)                                  

       1        12516 Chris Heppenstall     M21           LOC              52:38      1   81:27     1     134:05 
       2       261294 Simon Thomas          M21           WCOC             55:37      2   93:39     4     149:16 
       3       220794 Paul Heeley           M21           NATO             63:50      4   89:43     3     153:33 

                33132 Ian Farrell           M21           MDOC             67:11      5     dns                  
               400174 Ian Hodson            M21           DVO              81:26      6     dns                  
                  123 Paul Vincent          M35           KNOBOC           61:38      3                          
                99003 Simon Firth           M21           NATO            104:26      7     dns                  
               235586 Robert Cranston                     RR                              84:24     2            



M35L  (5)                                  

       1        32991 Jonathan Oxley        M35           FVO              65:14      2   88:25     2     153:39 
       2        33912 Andy Lewsley          M45           BL               65:09      1   97:00     4     162:09 

                50489 Jon Cross             M35           FVO                dns          93:07     3            
               400029 Steve Nicholson       M35           FVO                dns          71:52     1            
               235590 Ian Sumler-Hutchinson M35           CLOK            160:32      3     dns                  



M35S  (5)                                  

       1        11840 Tony Udris            M35           EBOR             34:40      1   60:56     1      95:36 
       2        33290 Mark Thomson          M35           FVO              50:17      2   77:22     2     127:39 

               235585 Trevor Peacock        M35           CLOK               dns         131:24     4            
               220779 Ged Hagan             M45           WCOC             84:45      3     dns                  
                33962 Paul Vincent          M35           KNOBOC                          77:59     3            



M40L  (9)                                  

       1        32541 Michael Billinghurst  M40           WCOC             49:43      2   67:57     1     117:40 
       2       261753 Dean Field            M40           MDOC             59:02      4   89:26     3     148:28 
       3        33026 Robert Smith          M40           DVO              68:14      6   87:56     2     156:10 
       4        12504 Julian Warren         M40           NN               72:11      7   97:46     4     169:57 
       5       217844 Pat McIver            M40           LOC              73:36      8  100:45     5     174:21 

                50079 Phillip Batts         M40           CLOK             57:54      3      mp                  
                33031 Kevin Hagley          M40           DEVON            66:55      5     dns                  
                99004 Martin Bagness        M40           WAROC            46:28      1     dns                  
                50467 Stan Pattinson        M40           MAROC            76:38      9     dns                  



M40S  (7)                                  

       1       400911 David Allison         M40           STAG             42:13      1   68:05     1     110:18 
       2        11736 Roger Thomas          M40           BL               43:18      2   70:04     2     113:22 
       3       235579 Stephen Anderson Bass M40           LOC              72:57      5   96:14     3     169:11 
       4       220747 David Raymond         M40           NATO             72:18      4  109:25     4     181:43 

               220105 Mike Vokes            M40           DEE              81:30      6     dns                  
                32850 Mike Pedley           M40           EPOC             51:21      3     dns                  
               235589 David Lee             M40           NATO                           145:03     5            



M45L  (18)                                 

       1        24953 Christopher Wright    M45           CLOK             49:23      1   73:52     1     123:15 
       2        33181 Alastair Mackenzie    M45           CLOK             54:13      3   74:38     2     128:51 
       3        24852 Blair Young           M45           TINTO            53:37      2   86:08     4     139:45 
       4       407396 Paul Thornton         M45           CLOK             57:55      4   86:03     3     143:58 
       5       259058 John Malley           M45           DVO              58:22      5   90:10     6     148:32 
       6       203121 Martyn Andrews        M45           EBOR             72:16     11   88:05     5     160:21 
       7        11749 Nick Campbell         M45           DEE              63:03      8   98:13     8     161:16 
       8       203240 Melvyn Perry          M45           LOC              66:00     10   95:19     7     161:19 
       9       204551 Neil Harvatt          M45           HALO             62:28      7  102:45     9     165:13 
      10       235555 G B Bickerton         M45           ind              76:31     15  104:54    10     181:25 

               260196 Stephen Restorick     M45           CLOK             78:45     17      mp                  
                33350 Graham Johnson        M45           DVO              77:13     16      mp                  
                11704 Simon Filmore         M45           LOC              60:51      6     dns                  
               400815 Peter Waldron         M45           NATO             65:28      9     dns                  
               416727 Geoff Hine            M45           CLOK               dns         147:21    11            
               400050 Martin Adamson        M60           CLOK             74:01     13     dns                  
               235559 Conrad Dickinson      M45           ind              74:02     14     dns                  
               407387 John Birtwistle       M45           CLARO            72:59     12     dns                  



M45S  (7)                                  

       1        34000 Nev Myers             M45           EBOR             34:23      1   65:21     2      99:44 
       2       400047 Dave Brown            M45           EBOR             40:12      2   65:19     1     105:31 
       3       217837 Peter O'Connell       M45           EBOR             43:03      3   73:42     4     116:45 
       4       401383 Michael Leake         M45           EBOR             49:01      6   69:17     3     118:18 
       5       264211 Brian Spain           M45           LOC              47:17      5   82:05     5     129:22 
       6       235574 Simon Schmuck         M45           EBOR             46:58      4   84:37     6     131:35 
       7       235562 Jeremy Lakey          M45           NATO             53:37      7   87:52     7     141:29 



M50L  (18)                                 

       1        50344 Alasdair Wilson Craw  M50           NATO             62:03      5   83:40     1     145:43 
       2        11783 David Hargreaves      M50           SROC             61:11      4   89:37     4     150:48 
       3       220349 Richard Payne         M50           EPOC             66:59      7   87:13     2     154:12 
       4       261311 Rick Browne           M50           LOC              67:35      8   89:11     3     156:46 
       5        33328 Colin Matheson        M50           NATO             59:07      2  100:31     6     159:38 
       6       261737 Douglas Henderson     M50           RR               64:15      6  104:55     8     169:10 
       7       401189 Alan Springett        M50           BKO              69:23     11  106:28     9     175:51 
       8        11721 John Nash             M50           LOC              76:49     13  101:39     7     178:28 
       8       300555 Martin Powell         M50           LOC              71:41     12  106:47    10     178:28 
      10        50447 John Ward             M55           OD               68:13      9  114:09    12     182:22 

                99006 Gerry Spalton         M55           OD               69:14     10      mp                  
               416796 Paul Jameson          M50           NATO                mp          94:23     5            
               221004 Alistair Wood         M50           AIRE             47:10      1      mp                  
                24831 Gerry Van Hee         M50           AIRE               dns         108:59    11            
                50352 Richard Gardner       M50           OD               60:19      3     dns                  
                12447 Chris Burden          M55           AIRE             78:18     14     dns                  
               236259 Boris Spence          M50           NN                  mp            dns                  
               220715 Colin Turner          M50           CLOK             95:06     15     dns                  



M50S  (4)                                  

       1        33232 Neil Sprot            M50           NATO             26:54      1   53:04     1      79:58 
       2       400449 Ian Robson            M50           EBOR             39:28      4   65:00     2     104:28 
       3       260271 Bill Griffiths        M50           EBOR             36:47      3   72:03     3     108:50 
       4        12523 Bob Richardson        M50           NATO             32:53      2   81:42     4     114:35 



M55L  (26)                                 

       1        50181 Paul Taylor           M55           CLOK             44:31      2   63:18     1     107:49 
       2       401537 Bob Cooper            M55           NN               43:27      1   69:22     3     112:49 
       3        11744 Julian Lailey         M55           SROC             47:34      5   72:07     5     119:41 
       3        33294 Cliff Etherden        M55           MDOC             48:30      6   71:11     4     119:41 
       5       416813 Christopher Bradford  M55           NATO             53:15     11   68:09     2     121:24 
       6        11849 Tony Davies           M55           MDOC             46:45      4   79:52     8     126:37 
       7        32523 Mike Hampton          M55           OD               56:21     15   73:50     6     130:11 
       8       400969 John Archer           M55           EBOR             51:16      9   85:33    10     136:49 
       9       400035 Mike Ridealgh         M55           EBOR             51:08      8   93:01    11     144:09 
      10        32847 John Batchelor        M55           EBOR             53:09     10   95:26    12     148:35 
      11       236164 Martin Sims           M55           CLOK             71:21     21   96:47    13     168:08 
      12        50226 Alan Craft            M55           NATO             76:57     23   97:47    15     174:44 
      13       407301 Doug Scott            M55           EBOR             71:46     22  106:01    16     177:47 

               235649 Philip Gager          M55           SROC             68:45     20     dns                  
               220219 Keith MacDermott      M55           EBOR               dns          97:33    14            
               217706 Richard Clark         M55           EBOR             60:30     18     dns                  
                33151 Peter Ross            M55           MDOC             50:50      7     dns                  
                33974 Michael Hobson        M55           LOC              61:37     19     dns                  
                11133 Ian Hill              M55           AIRE               dns          85:16     9            
               220345 Robert Page           M55           EPOC             55:28     12     dns                  
                11763 Roger Jackson         M55           WCOC             46:21      3     dns                  
                32477 Raymond Snaith        M55           CLOK             59:22     17     dns                  
               235560 Rob Tooze             M55           CLOK             55:42     13     dns                  
               261836 Michael Dugmore       M60           HOC              55:43     14     dns                  
                11141 Judy Warner           W45           LOC              57:39     16     dns                  
                50340 Gerry Spalton         M55           OD                              74:17     7            



M55S  (8)                                  

       1       203160 Geoff Price           M55           LOC              37:40      4   62:08     1      99:48 
       2       203167 Geoff Armer           M55           BL               36:30      2   72:45     2     109:15 
       3       407325 Jon Williams          M55           CLOK             38:19      5   77:53     3     116:12 

                37639 Neil Stevens          M55           AIRE                mp          83:07     4            
               203261 Peter Jackson         M55           NGOC             49:42      7     dns                  
                37698 Stephen Beresford     M55           MDOC             40:05      6     dns                  
                32950 Alan Shaw             M55           MDOC             36:53      3     dns                  
                33037 David Binks           M55           WAROC            30:07      1     dns                  



M60L  (12)                                 

       1        32505 Frank Major           M60           NN               53:18      1   83:42     4     137:00 
       2        12490 Allen Barnes          M60           CLARO            57:25      3   82:18     2     139:43 
       3        12569 David Brook           M60           NN               57:00      2   85:12     5     142:12 
       4        33155 Andrew Nicoll         M60           NATO             61:08      5   82:22     3     143:30 
       5        11771 Richard Collins       M60           SROC             71:02      8   81:47     1     152:49 
       6       203358 David Peregrine       M60           WAOC             65:26      7   93:02     8     158:28 
       7        10938 Robert Nash           M60           SROC             72:01      9   91:07     7     163:08 

                24939 David Hall            M60           LEI                dns          87:58     6            
               400110 Malcolm Ruckledge     M60           WCOC               dns          95:33     9            
               235606 Malcolm Gibson        M60           CLOK                mp            dns                  
                12511 Bob Johnson           M60           NN               60:19      4     dns                  
                11140 Steve Burge           M60           LOC              63:45      6     dns                  



M60S  (2)                                  

       1        41331 Alan Heppenstall      M60           LOC              30:44      1   78:56     1     109:40 

               235582 Alan Fortune          M60           NATO                            84:04     2            



M65L  (12)                                 

       1        33964 Robin Campbell        M65           CHIG             41:46      1   64:04     1     105:50 
       2       220965 Don Locke             M65           OD               43:08      2   73:18     2     116:26 
       3       401548 Roger Mawby           M65           EBOR             46:34      3   75:57     4     122:31 
       4        33030 Walter Wright         M65           NATO             50:27      5   74:37     3     125:04 
       5        46831 Peter Leake           M65           LEI              47:33      4   81:36     8     129:09 
       6        33247 Mike Hardy            M65           CLOK             52:57      9   78:05     5     131:02 
       7        50056 Tom Crowther          M65           AIRE             53:21     10   78:34     7     131:55 
       8        32515 Jeff Mason            M65           AIRE             50:37      7   85:43     9     136:20 
       9        33311 David Hale            M65           CLOK             51:45      8   86:10    10     137:55 
      10        11181 Mike Eccles           M65           PFO              50:35      6  100:17    11     150:52 
      11        33041 Barry Harrison        M65           CLOK             72:37     12   78:22     6     150:59 

                99005 Dick Whitworth        M65           BL               63:07     11     dns                  



M65S  (5)                                  

       1        11109 Stan Johnston         M65           LOC              24:02      1   58:41     2      82:43 
       2        33016 Robert Robb           M65           CLOK             40:20      4   52:50     1      93:10 
       3       220330 Richard Aspinall      M65           EPOC             35:29      2   67:38     3     103:07 

               400064 Arthur Scott          M65           EBOR             39:33      3     dns                  
               235570 Bob Pinkney           M65           ind                 mp            dns                  



M70L  (5)                                  

       1        11859 Alan Meadows          M70           MEROC            38:05      1   63:02     1     101:07 
       2       260185 Jack Soper            M70           AIRE             41:01      3   73:57     2     114:58 
       3        12424 Colin Roscoe          M70           WRE              39:14      2   91:06     5     130:20 
       4        11182 Alan Heron            M70           SELOC            41:44      4   90:21     4     132:05 

                39915 Robert Strophair      M70           WCH                 mp          75:27     3            



M70S  (1)                                  

       1        33095 John Bedwell          M70           CLOK             45:33      1  100:36     1     146:09 



M75L  (3)                                  

       1        41269 Roy Malley            M75           NATO             30:31      1   74:08     1     104:39 
       2       220602 Jim Young             M75           LOC              34:28      2   93:51     3     128:19 

                50089 Ray Heyworth          M75           INT                dns          90:31     2            



M75S  (1)                                  

       1       220572 Ian Smith             M75           NATO             55:40      1  132:09     1     187:49 



M80L  (1)                                  

       1        11192 Maurice Collett       M80           SROC             50:52      1  112:33     1     163:25 



W21L  (8)                                  

       1       401233 Pippa Whitehouse      W21           OUOC             52:16      1   85:58     1     138:14 
       2       261521 Karen Heppenstall     W21           CLOK             55:40      2   87:18     2     142:58 
       3        37234 Lindsay McMillan      W21           HOC              70:42      4   96:53     3     167:35 
       4        11735 Lynne Thomas          W21           BL               77:09      7  122:58     4     200:07 

                50477 Helen Ashton          W21           PFO              71:56      5      mp                  
                24832 Kathy Van Hee         W20           SHUOC              dns         125:12     5            
                 5007 Sabine Poitz          W21           USV TU Dres      72:59      6     dns                  
                10925 Emma Moody            W35           WCOC             62:16      3     dns                  



W21S  (5)                                  

       1        37781 Maria MacKenzie       W21           CLARO            43:02      2   70:38     1     113:40 
       2       203189 Elise Armer           W21           BL               42:43      1   71:49     2     114:32 
       3       261212 Sophie Brown          W21           AIRE             45:10      3   80:22     3     125:32 

                39902 Nicola Crosby         W21           NATO             49:22      4     dns                  
               217840 Katherine Crosby      W21           NATO             53:53      5     dns                  



W35L  (2)                                  

       1        50446 Ruth Ker              W35           AIRE             47:05      1   71:00     1     118:05 
       2       261321 Emma Fryer            W35           LOK              51:56      2  104:03     2     155:59 



W35S  (3)                                  

       1        37418 Alison Oxley          W35           FVO              37:57      1   75:57     1     113:54 
       2       300565 Rachel Turner         W35           LOC              52:33      2   79:57     2     132:30 

               401545 Andy Smith            W35           DVO              52:49      3      mp                  



W40L  (6)                                  

       1        10937 Karen Nash            W40           SROC             45:51      1   69:34     1     115:25 
       2       401205 Jane Malley           W40           NATO             55:09      3   95:00     2     150:09 
       3        33199 Caroline Mackenzie    W40           CLOK             59:09      4  100:05     3     159:14 

                11142 Margaret Mackenzie    W40           BL               49:30      2     dns                  
               235551 Jeanette Sumler-Hutch W40           CLOK             93:49      5     dns                  
                99002 Shelly Williams       W40           CLOK                mp            dns                  



W40S  (6)                                  

       1        12581 Debby Warren          W40           NN               32:19      1   70:46     2     103:05 
       2       235575 Anne Schmuck          W40           EBOR             40:06      3   70:07     1     110:13 
       3       220994 Patricia Spain        W40           LOC              47:51      5   94:04     3     141:55 

      nc       416892 Eileen Maxwell        W40           RR               43:07      4   43:07    nc            
                37048 Helen Pedley          W40           EPOC             37:03      2     dns                  
               236229 Michele Williams      W40           CLOK                           110:11     4            



W45L  (13)                                 

       1       220341 Christine Andrews     W45           EBOR             37:17      1   70:59     2     108:16 
       2       261304 Karen Clark           W45           EBOR             46:42      6   71:49     3     118:31 
       3       220485 Ann Curtis            W50           NATO             44:54      5   75:18     4     120:12 
       4        11750 Jane Campbell         W45           DEE              44:27      4   78:00     6     122:27 
       5        39899 Gill Harrington       W45           SYO              60:52      9   86:34     7     147:26 
       6       264965 Hilary Cooper         W45           NATO             67:24     11   97:45     8     165:09 
       7        50047 Lorraine Porter       W45           CLOK             59:08      8  124:39     9     183:47 

                11190 Annette Milburn       W50           WCOC                mp          76:40     5            
                33347 Val Johnson           W45           DVO              38:37      2      mp                  
                99001 Gill Browne           W45           LOC              64:23     10     dns                  
                41255 Jill Smith            W50           EBOR             39:27      3     dns                  
                99999 Angela Whitworth      W60           BL               57:20      7     dns                  
                50498 Lindsey Knox          W45           RR                              63:16     1            



W45S  (11)                                 

       1       401382 Janet Leake           W45           EBOR             31:33      2   50:04     1      81:37 
       2        50156 Wendy Taylor          W45           CLOK             33:11      4   54:12     2      87:23 
       3        50163 Catherine Springett   W45           BKO              25:27      1   74:06     7      99:33 
       4        33327 Rosemary Matheson     W45           NATO             32:13      3   71:22     5     103:35 
       5        12519 Clare Evans           W45           LOC              34:04      5   73:39     6     107:43 
       6        24853 Lorna Young           W45           TINTO            41:20      6   67:16     4     108:36 
       7       411742 Pam Brown             W45           EBOR             42:22      7   80:00     8     122:22 
       8        11772 Jane Collins          W45           SROC             70:53      8   82:56     9     153:49 
       9       220975 Theresa Perry         W45           LOC              73:17      9   85:49    10     159:06 

               235552 J Palmer              W45           NATO             77:00     10     dns                  
                33976 Gill Browne           W45           LOC                             55:26     3            



W50L  (8)                                  

       1        11787 Fran McDonald         W50           WCOC             34:56      2   57:11     1      92:07 
       2        33213 Sheila Sprot          W50           NATO             37:10      5   60:55     2      98:05 
       3        11722 Janet Nash            W50           LOC              36:09      4   70:23     4     106:32 
       4       235566 Pat Cooper            W50           NATO             34:48      1   72:42     5     107:30 
       5        37463 Susan Stevens         W50           AIRE             50:08      7   65:41     3     115:49 

                37312 Trina Rogerson        W50           ELO                 mp          83:48     6            
                33156 Jillyan Dobby         W50           MDOC             45:29      6     dns                  
               203321 Sheila Hobson         W50           LOC              35:07      3     dns                  



W50S  (1)                                  

               401450 Jane Payne            W50           EPOC             39:00      1      mp                  



W55L  (10)                                 

       1       401344 Gill Mawby            W55           EBOR             41:56      2   64:09     1     106:05 
       2        12502 Jackie Barnes         W55           CLARO            47:36      5   70:16     2     117:52 
       3        50322 Thelma Spalton        W55           LEI              39:42      1   83:11     3     122:53 
       4       400980 Maggie Archer         W55           EBOR             52:25      7   94:03     5     146:28 
       5        32471 Alison Hodgson        W55           CLOK             44:49      4  104:32     6     149:21 

               203359 Satu Peregrine        W60           WAOC             65:41      8      mp                  
                33010 Jean Hall             W55           LEI                dns          88:23     4            
                32911 Jenny Shaw            W55           MDOC             48:42      6     dns                  
                11134 Katherine Hill        W55           AIRE               dns         123:42     7            
                11794 Karen Blackburn       W55           BL               44:32      3     dns                  



W55S  (5)                                  

       1        50159 Diane Taylor          W55           SROC             51:13      4   67:04     1     118:17 
       2       235568 A Armer               W55           BL               47:13      3   81:06     2     128:19 

               236165 Shelagh Sims          W55           CLOK               dns             mp                  
                50186 Patricia Snaith       W55           CLOK             41:24      2     dns                  
                33261 Jane Binks            W55           WAROC            31:31      1     dns                  



W60L  (7)                                  

       1       203249 Beryl Blackhall       W60           SELOC            33:43      1   71:34     1     105:17 
       2        33166 Pat Aspinall          W60           EPOC             43:51      3   99:13     4     143:04 
       3        50277 Isabel Wright         W60           NATO             58:55      5   89:09     2     148:04 
       4        33102 Judith Robb           W60           CLOK             49:40      4  106:55     5     156:35 
       5       260175 Marguerite Pennell    W60           WCOC             41:54      2  116:35     6     158:29 

                12425 Caryl Roscoe          W60           WRE                 mp             mp                  
                11785 Angela Whitworth      W60           BL                 dns          92:22     3            



W60S  (3)                                  

       1        50115 Carole Firth          W60           NATO             34:04      1   60:25     1      94:29 

               221122 Angela Heppenstall    W60           LOC              42:52      2      mp                  
               235745 Joan Selby            W60           CLOK                            75:48     2            



W65L  (7)                                  

       1        33391 Elizabeth Hale        W65           CLOK             33:47      2   71:43     3     105:30 
       2        33967 Ruby Campbell         W65           CHIG             48:42      6   69:36     1     118:18 
       3       235488 Frances Heron         W65           SELOC            54:12      7   70:55     2     125:07 
       4        33249 Gill Hardy            W65           CLOK             48:36      5   77:48     4     126:24 
       5        11781 Barbara Plant         W65           BL               39:56      3   93:56     5     133:52 
       6       401209 Susie Hall            W65           HH               48:13      4  103:05     6     151:18 

                10927 Sue Birkinshaw        W65           MDOC             33:09      1     dns                  



W65S  (1)                                  

       1        40604 Pat Malley            W65           NATO             57:11      1  114:56     1     172:07 



W70L  (3)                                  

       1        11108 Verena Johnston       W70           LOC              29:16      1   68:40     2      97:56 
       2        11788 Vera Parkins          W70           WCOC             46:14      2   64:38     1     110:52 
       3        33264 Eileen Bedwell        W70           CLOK             53:04      3  132:01     3     185:05 



White  (2)                                 

       1       236210 Alastair Thomas       M4            BL               20:27      2   27:11     1      47:38 

               416798 Dylan Campbell        M6            CLOK             15:59      1     dns                  



Orange  (5)                                

       1       235565 Lorna Allison         W21           STAG             26:37      2   61:54     3      88:31 

               401562 Karen Maxwell         M40           RR               21:47      1     dns                  
                32480 Rosemary Mason                      AIRE             33:39      3     dns                  
                37990 Steve Roberts         M45           ind                             43:30     1            
                32514 Jack Bagness +1       M6            WAROC                           58:49     2            



Light Green  (18)                          

       1        37194 Julian Green          M21           ind              41:32      6   57:13     1      98:45 
       2       235538 Ian Edmonds           M21           ind              32:09      5   67:28     3      99:37 
       3        50128 Peter Firth                         NATO             50:00      8   72:09     5     122:09 
       4       220970 Keith Ratcliffe       M45           NATO             51:03      9   72:12     6     123:15 

               400049 Joan Adamson          W55           CLOK             48:21      7     dns                  
               400889 Henrike Kreutzfeldt   W21           ind              26:38      2     dns                  
               203143 Michael Haywood       M18           UNOC             28:49      3     dns                  
                33039 Bill Hodgson          M60           CLOK             28:52      4     dns                  
               235571 David Caudwell        M60           NN               20:31      1     dns                  
               235587 Neil Pont             M50           ind                            108:40     9            
               235588 Mike Hudson           M60           ind                                mp                  
               235581 Thea Wattam +2        W21           UNOC                           119:55    10            
                10601 Katherine Lawler                    NATO                               mp                  
                10599 John Irving                         NATO                            69:00     4            
                10595 Matt Collin                         ind                            102:54     8            
               235580 Clare Baker           W35           ind                                mp                  
                10602 Simon Firth           M21           ESOC                            66:09     2            
                11784 Dick Whitworth        M65           BL                              76:04     7