Newcastle and Tyneside Orienteers Results Service

Sunday 28rd November 2004 at Seaton Sluice and Holywell Dene

Yellow 2 km.

 1. N.Ratcliffe       W18   NATO     17.38
 2. K.Ratcliffe       M45   NATO     23.59
 3. T.Freeman         M12            24.17
 4. I.Pyle            W10   NATO     25.22
 5. S.Powley          W14   NATO     30.19
 6. A.Clarke          M45   NATO     32.24
 7. O,Neil Family                    32.27
 8. J.Lakey           M10   NATO     32.52
 9. E.Raymond         W12   NATO     34.56
Colour Line*******************************
    H.Brown + 1             NATO     Rtd

Orange 4 km.

 1. D.Fairbairn       M50   NATO     29.42
 2. P.Freeman         M45   IND      30.41
 3. J.Malley          M12   NATO     32.15
 4. H.Cooper          W45   NATO     35.01
 5. K.Ratcliffe       W14   NATO     37.48
 6. M.Ratcliffe       M12   NATO     38.16
 7. D.Raymond         M40   NATO     39.53
 8. A.Egan            W50   NATO     42.05
 9. M.MacDonald       M14   Scouts   42.45
10. E.Ratcliffe       W12   NATO     43.23
10. R.Matheson        W45   NATO     43.23
12. E.Rowbottom       W10   Scouts   43.37
13. S.Lewis           M10   NN       44.35
14. A.Lewis           W10   NN       44.38
Colour line ------------------------------
15. E.Clarke          W45   NATO     47.13
16. R.Young           M12   Scouts   48.11
17. I.Smith           M75   NATO     48.30
18. C.Lakey           M12   NATO     62.17
19. R.Mason           W50   AIRE     62.51
20. J.Eddleston       M12   Scouts   62.52
21. Colsall Family                   70.32
22. O.Smith           M14   Scouts   72.54
23. H.Burns           M10   Scouts   73.10
24. J.Braken          M12   Scouts   74.39
25. Quinn Family                     77.00
    O.Gilbert                        Rtd

Long 6 km.

 1. P.Smyth           M45   NATO     32.48
 2. C.Matheson        M50   NATO     38.44
 3. B.Cooper          M55   NN       39.34
 4. C.Bradford        M55   NATO     41.26
 5. F.Miller          M50   NATO     44.16
 6. D.Smyth           M14   NATO     45.57
 7. G.Russell         M21   NN       47.55
 8. J.Lakey           M45   NATO     50.35
 9. J.Malley          W40   NATO     52.52
10. J.Mason           M65   AIRE     68.45
11. M.Hudson          M65   IND      68.51
12. D.Lee             M40   NATO     73.17
13. J.Martin          M16   Scouts   78.21
14. N.Crosby          W21   NATO     83.16
15. J.Palmer          W45   NATO     93.06
16. S.Whalley         M16   Scouts  102.31
17. R.Cave            M16   Scouts  103.35