Newcastle and Tyneside Orienteers Results Service

Northumbrian Schools Orienteering Association's Hogmanay Hooey

Sunday 28th December 2003 at Bolam Lake

Yellow 1.7 km

 1. Malley/Gallagher                       21.40
 2. J.Lakey         M08      NATO          35.38
 3. B.Clarke        M14      NATO          48.38
Colour line ************************************

Orange 2.7 km

 1. C.Lakey         M12      NATO          32.03
 2. M.Ratcliffe     M10      NATO          32.29
 3. T.Freeman       M12                    33.21
 4. E.Ratcliffe     W12      NATO          34.30
 5. M.Newham        M11                    36.44
 6. R.Johnson       M12                    36.57
 7. C.Newham        M14                    37.43
 8. P.Freeman       M45                    40.05
 9. J.Newham        M60                    40.43
10. R.Cooper        M12      NATO          41.04
11. Burn family              NATO          46.25
Colour line*************************************
12. Gallagher family                       51.23
13. K.Crosby        W21      NATO          59.47
14. A.Crosby        W08      NATO          59.49
15. S.Powley        W12      NATO          77.30

Green 3.2 km

 1. K.Cooper        M50      NATO          33.26
 2. P.Cooper        W50                    36.59
 3. B.Hodgson       M60      CLOK          37.11
 4. S.Firth         M21      ESOC          38.21
 5. A.Hodgson       W55      CLOK          39.50
 6. K.Ratcliffe     W14      NATO          40.10
 7. S.Ainsworth     W21                    40.20
 8. A.Egan          W50      NATO          42.33
 9. A.Brown         W16      NN            42.37
10. M.Hudson        M65                    42.59
11. H.Whitwood      W14      NATO          44.11
12. C.Firth         W55      NATO          44.52
13. D.Lee           M40      NATO          45.29
14. P.Firth         M55      NATO          45.54 
Colour line*************************************
15. A.Clarke        M45      NATO          51.49
16. J.Sinton        M21                    52.41
=   G.Sinton        M21                    52.41
18. P.Malley        W65      NATO          73.59

Long 4.2 km

 1. C.Bradford      M50      NATO          34.59
 2. J.Phizacklea    M21      NATO          37.01
 3. A.Berne         M35      NATO          37.41
 4. T.Ainsworth     M21      LOK           37.58
 5. J.Pearson       M16      NATO          39.22
 6. D.Henderson     M50      RR            40.05
 7. B.Spence        M45      NN            40.36
 8. R.Snaith        M55      CLOK          42.09
 9. J.Malley        M12      NATO          42.52
10. S.Whitwood      M45      NATO          42.59
11. A.Nicoll        M60      NATO          43.13
12. M.Whitwood      M14      NATO          44.13
13. B.Pearson       M12      NATO          46.33
14. J.Malley        W40      NATO          48.09
15. K.Dixon         W50      NATO          48.28
16. G.Scott         M55      NATO          51.05
17. A.Pearson       M45      NATO          64.06
18. A.Newham        M40                    67.22
    K.Ratcliffe     Rtd