Results for Jesmond Night Event - 01 Feb 2020 - Provisional

Course Results

Course A

Results

Pos Name Club Age Class Class Time Behind
1st Alun Powell AIRE M50 Course A 40:12  
2nd James Gash CLOK M21 Course A 46:45 +6:33
3rd Duncan Harris DEE M50 Course A 47:43 +7:31
4th Alan Hartley BL M45 Course A 48:16 +8:04
5th Dominic Green CLOK M18 Course A 49:43 +9:31
6th Jake Powell AIRE M16 Course A 51:39 +11:27
7th Matthew Foskett NN M21 Course A 52:59 +12:47
8th Kari Campbell NATO M35 Course A 53:59 +13:47
9th Will Drewe CLARO M35 Course A 54:51 +14:39
10th Liam Green CLOK M16 Course A 55:13 +15:01
11th Arthur Raffles DUOC M21 Course A 65:41 +25:29
12th Henry Ling UNOC M21 Course A 67:47 +27:35
13th Phil Sturt IND M35 Course A 70:36 +30:24
14th Jack Shotton IND M21 Course A 90:22 +50:10
15th Michael Thompson NN M45 Course A 102:27 +62:15

Split Times

Pos Name Age Class Class Time S S1 1 150 2 145 3 149 4 155 5 157 6 156 7 163 8 164 9 165 10 166 11 162 12 159 13 152 14 146 15 141 16 144 F F1
1st Alun Powell
AIRE
M50 Course A 40:12 0:00
0:00
1:56 (1st)
1:56 (1st)
3:58 (1st)
2:02 (1st)
6:14 (1st)
2:16 (1st)
8:54 (1st)
2:40 (2nd)
10:02 (1st)
1:08 (2nd)
12:01 (1st)
1:59 (12th)
17:20 (1st)
5:19 (2nd)
18:16 (1st)
0:56 (1st)
19:55 (1st)
1:39 (1st)
21:22 (1st)
1:27 (1st)
24:52 (1st)
3:30 (4th)
27:28 (1st)
2:36 (1st)
32:02 (1st)
4:34 (1st)
35:42 (1st)
3:40 (1st)
38:02 (1st)
2:20 (2nd)
39:30 (1st)
1:28 (8th)
40:12 (1st)
0:42 (8th)
2nd James Gash
CLOK
M21 Course A 46:45 0:00
0:00
2:33 (4th)
2:33 (4th)
5:04 (5th)
2:31 (7th)
7:31 (4th)
2:27 (4th)
10:17 (3rd)
2:46 (3rd)
11:47 (3rd)
1:30 (12th)
13:14 (3rd)
1:27 (5th)
19:03 (3rd=)
5:49 (4th)
20:10 (4th)
1:07 (5th)
22:32 (5th)
2:22 (6th)
24:22 (4th)
1:50 (5th)
27:50 (4th)
3:28 (3rd)
31:28 (2nd)
3:38 (4th)
36:14 (2nd)
4:46 (4th)
40:53 (2nd)
4:39 (5th)
44:39 (2nd)
3:46 (13th)
46:04 (2nd)
1:25 (6th)
46:45 (2nd)
0:41 (5th=)
3rd Duncan Harris
DEE
M50 Course A 47:43 0:00
0:00
2:43 (8th)
2:43 (8th)
5:09 (6th)
2:26 (5th)
7:49 (7th)
2:40 (7th)
10:46 (4th)
2:57 (5th)
11:58 (4th)
1:12 (3rd)
13:44 (6th)
1:46 (10th)
20:12 (6th)
6:28 (9th)
21:20 (6th)
1:08 (6th)
23:35 (6th)
2:15 (5th)
25:34 (5th)
1:59 (6th)
29:05 (5th)
3:31 (5th)
32:46 (4th)
3:41 (5th)
37:31 (3rd)
4:45 (3rd)
42:27 (3rd)
4:56 (6th)
45:45 (3rd)
3:18 (8th)
47:07 (3rd)
1:22 (3rd)
47:43 (3rd)
0:36 (2nd)
4th Alan Hartley
BL
M45 Course A 48:16 0:00
0:00
1:57 (2nd)
1:57 (2nd)
4:10 (2nd)
2:13 (3rd)
6:42 (2nd)
2:32 (5th)
9:38 (2nd)
2:56 (4th)
11:04 (2nd)
1:26 (9th=)
13:08 (2nd)
2:04 (13th)
19:04 (5th)
5:56 (5th)
20:07 (3rd)
1:03 (3rd)
22:10 (2nd)
2:03 (2nd=)
23:53 (3rd)
1:43 (4th)
27:46 (2nd)
3:53 (6th=)
32:31 (3rd)
4:45 (9th)
37:56 (4th)
5:25 (8th)
43:09 (4th)
5:13 (8th)
45:51 (4th)
2:42 (3rd)
47:33 (4th)
1:42 (12th)
48:16 (4th)
0:43 (9th=)
5th Dominic Green
CLOK
M18 Course A 49:43 0:00
0:00
2:31 (3rd)
2:31 (3rd)
4:36 (3rd)
2:05 (2nd)
7:17 (3rd)
2:41 (8th)
10:50 (5th)
3:33 (7th)
12:04 (5th)
1:14 (4th)
13:37 (5th)
1:33 (7th=)
19:03 (3rd=)
5:26 (3rd)
20:14 (5th)
1:11 (7th)
22:21 (3rd)
2:07 (4th)
23:51 (2nd)
1:30 (2nd)
27:47 (3rd)
3:56 (8th)
35:13 (5th)
7:26 (13th)
40:15 (5th)
5:02 (5th)
45:19 (5th)
5:04 (7th)
47:33 (5th)
2:14 (1st)
49:02 (5th)
1:29 (9th)
49:43 (5th)
0:41 (5th=)
6th Jake Powell
AIRE
M16 Course A 51:39 0:00
0:00
3:18 (11th)
3:18 (11th)
6:04 (10th)
2:46 (9th)
8:24 (8th)
2:20 (3rd)
10:56 (6th)
2:32 (1st)
12:22 (6th)
1:26 (9th=)
13:23 (4th)
1:01 (1st)
18:34 (2nd)
5:11 (1st)
19:35 (2nd)
1:01 (2nd)
22:23 (4th)
2:48 (9th)
26:36 (6th)
4:13 (14th)
29:50 (6th)
3:14 (1st)
35:18 (6th)
5:28 (10th)
42:38 (7th)
7:20 (13th)
46:55 (6th)
4:17 (2nd)
49:42 (6th)
2:47 (4th)
51:02 (6th)
1:20 (2nd)
51:39 (6th)
0:37 (3rd)
7th Matthew Foskett
NN
M21 Course A 52:59 0:00
0:00
3:01 (9th)
3:01 (9th)
5:24 (7th)
2:23 (4th)
7:42 (5th)
2:18 (2nd)
12:32 (10th)
4:50 (13th)
13:34 (8th)
1:02 (1st)
16:03 (10th)
2:29 (14th)
22:25 (10th)
6:22 (7th)
23:29 (8th=)
1:04 (4th)
28:08 (9th)
4:39 (11th)
30:16 (9th)
2:08 (7th)
33:43 (8th)
3:27 (2nd)
36:56 (7th)
3:13 (2nd)
41:38 (6th)
4:42 (2nd)
47:47 (7th)
6:09 (13th)
50:57 (7th)
3:10 (7th)
52:21 (7th)
1:24 (4th=)
52:59 (7th)
0:38 (4th)
8th Kari Campbell
NATO
M35 Course A 53:59 0:00
0:00
2:36 (5th)
2:36 (5th)
5:03 (4th)
2:27 (6th)
7:47 (6th)
2:44 (9th)
11:41 (7th)
3:54 (11th)
13:02 (7th)
1:21 (6th)
14:57 (7th)
1:55 (11th)
22:03 (8th)
7:06 (13th)
23:29 (8th=)
1:26 (9th)
26:03 (8th)
2:34 (7th)
28:48 (8th)
2:45 (10th)
33:30 (7th)
4:42 (10th)
37:22 (8th)
3:52 (6th)
43:00 (8th)
5:38 (9th)
48:25 (8th)
5:25 (10th)
51:14 (8th)
2:49 (5th)
53:11 (8th)
1:57 (14th)
53:59 (8th)
0:48 (14th)
9th Will Drewe
CLARO
M35 Course A 54:51 0:00
0:00
2:40 (6th=)
2:40 (6th=)
5:55 (9th)
3:15 (11th)
8:46 (10th)
2:51 (11th)
12:24 (8th)
3:38 (9th)
13:47 (9th)
1:23 (8th)
15:09 (8th)
1:22 (3rd)
21:33 (7th)
6:24 (8th)
22:53 (7th)
1:20 (8th)
24:56 (7th)
2:03 (2nd=)
27:59 (7th)
3:03 (12th)
34:00 (9th)
6:01 (12th)
38:00 (9th)
4:00 (7th)
44:25 (10th)
6:25 (10th)
48:59 (9th)
4:34 (4th)
52:41 (9th)
3:42 (12th)
54:08 (9th)
1:27 (7th)
54:51 (9th)
0:43 (9th=)
10th Liam Green
CLOK
M16 Course A 55:13 0:00
0:00
2:40 (6th=)
2:40 (6th=)
5:46 (8th)
3:06 (10th)
8:39 (9th)
2:53 (12th)
12:27 (9th)
3:48 (10th)
14:07 (10th)
1:40 (13th)
15:23 (9th)
1:16 (2nd)
22:14 (9th)
6:51 (11th)
24:23 (10th)
2:09 (13th)
29:59 (10th)
5:36 (14th)
31:38 (10th)
1:39 (3rd)
35:31 (10th)
3:53 (6th=)
39:04 (10th)
3:33 (3rd)
44:08 (9th)
5:04 (6th)
50:13 (10th)
6:05 (12th)
53:08 (10th)
2:55 (6th)
54:32 (10th)
1:24 (4th=)
55:13 (10th)
0:41 (5th=)
11th Arthur Raffles
DUOC
M21 Course A 65:41 0:00
0:00
3:11 (10th)
3:11 (10th)
6:34 (11th)
3:23 (12th)
9:20 (11th)
2:46 (10th)
20:54 (14th)
11:34 (15th)
22:13 (13th)
1:19 (5th)
23:37 (13th)
1:24 (4th)
30:34 (14th)
6:57 (12th)
32:59 (14th)
2:25 (14th)
35:35 (13th)
2:36 (8th)
38:33 (12th)
2:58 (11th)
44:39 (12th)
6:06 (14th)
50:41 (12th)
6:02 (11th)
55:57 (12th)
5:16 (7th)
60:27 (12th)
4:30 (3rd)
63:47 (11th)
3:20 (9th)
65:06 (11th)
1:19 (1st)
65:41 (11th)
0:35 (1st)
12th Henry Ling
UNOC
M21 Course A 67:47 0:00
0:00
4:18 (12th)
4:18 (12th)
8:08 (12th)
3:50 (13th)
11:24 (12th)
3:16 (13th)
16:55 (11th)
5:31 (14th)
18:17 (11th)
1:22 (7th)
19:50 (11th)
1:33 (7th=)
26:39 (11th)
6:49 (10th)
28:44 (11th)
2:05 (11th=)
32:11 (11th)
3:27 (10th)
34:29 (11th)
2:18 (8th)
39:05 (11th)
4:36 (9th)
45:14 (11th)
6:09 (12th)
53:57 (11th)
8:43 (14th)
59:19 (11th)
5:22 (9th)
65:11 (12th)
5:52 (15th)
67:01 (12th)
1:50 (13th)
67:47 (12th)
0:46 (13th)
13th Phil Sturt
IND
M35 Course A 70:36 0:00
0:00
7:55 (14th)
7:55 (14th)
14:46 (14th)
6:51 (14th)
17:25 (14th)
2:39 (6th)
20:34 (13th)
3:09 (6th)
22:24 (14th)
1:50 (14th)
23:59 (14th)
1:35 (9th)
30:20 (13th)
6:21 (6th)
32:13 (13th)
1:53 (10th)
38:07 (14th)
5:54 (15th)
41:40 (13th)
3:33 (13th)
48:04 (13th)
6:24 (15th)
52:18 (13th)
4:14 (8th)
59:08 (13th)
6:50 (11th)
64:41 (13th)
5:33 (11th)
68:18 (13th)
3:37 (11th)
69:52 (13th)
1:34 (11th)
70:36 (13th)
0:44 (12th)
14th Jack Shotton
IND
M21 Course A 90:22 0:00
0:00
5:57 (13th)
5:57 (13th)
8:29 (13th)
2:32 (8th)
13:29 (13th)
5:00 (15th)
17:03 (12th)
3:34 (8th)
18:32 (12th)
1:29 (11th)
20:04 (12th)
1:32 (6th)
28:01 (12th)
7:57 (14th)
30:38 (12th)
2:37 (15th)
35:31 (12th)
4:53 (12th)
44:59 (14th)
9:28 (15th)
51:03 (14th)
6:04 (13th)
65:18 (14th)
14:15 (14th)
77:38 (14th)
12:20 (15th)
84:37 (14th)
6:59 (14th)
88:06 (14th)
3:29 (10th)
89:39 (14th)
1:33 (10th)
90:22 (14th)
0:43 (9th=)
15th Michael Thompson
NN
M45 Course A 102:27 0:00
0:00
10:25 (15th)
10:25 (15th)
20:02 (15th)
9:37 (15th)
24:14 (15th)
4:12 (14th)
28:38 (15th)
4:24 (12th)
30:45 (15th)
2:07 (15th)
33:15 (15th)
2:30 (15th)
44:34 (15th)
11:19 (15th)
46:39 (15th)
2:05 (11th=)
52:02 (15th)
5:23 (13th)
54:40 (15th)
2:38 (9th)
59:55 (15th)
5:15 (11th)
79:17 (15th)
19:22 (15th)
86:31 (15th)
7:14 (12th)
94:56 (15th)
8:25 (15th)
99:36 (15th)
4:40 (14th)
101:37 (15th)
2:01 (15th)
102:27 (15th)
0:50 (15th)

M16

Pos Name Club Age Class Class Time Behind
1st Jake Powell AIRE M16 Course A 51:39  
2nd Liam Green CLOK M16 Course A 55:13 +3:34

M18

Pos Name Club Age Class Class Time Behind
1st Dominic Green CLOK M18 Course A 49:43  

M21

Pos Name Club Age Class Class Time Behind
1st James Gash CLOK M21 Course A 46:45  
2nd Matthew Foskett NN M21 Course A 52:59 +6:14
3rd Arthur Raffles DUOC M21 Course A 65:41 +18:56
4th Henry Ling UNOC M21 Course A 67:47 +21:02
5th Jack Shotton IND M21 Course A 90:22 +43:37

M35

Pos Name Club Age Class Class Time Behind
1st Kari Campbell NATO M35 Course A 53:59  
2nd Will Drewe CLARO M35 Course A 54:51 +0:52
3rd Phil Sturt IND M35 Course A 70:36 +16:37

M45

Pos Name Club Age Class Class Time Behind
1st Alan Hartley BL M45 Course A 48:16  
2nd Michael Thompson NN M45 Course A 102:27 +54:11

M50

Pos Name Club Age Class Class Time Behind
1st Alun Powell AIRE M50 Course A 40:12  
2nd Duncan Harris DEE M50 Course A 47:43 +7:31

Course B

Results

Pos Name Club Age Class Class Time Behind
1st Quentin Harding CLARO M55 Course B 30:29  
2nd Nigel Wright NN M45 Course B 35:30 +5:01
3rd Anna Harris DEE W18 Course B 37:54 +7:25
4th Keith Tonkin BL M60 Course B 38:03 +7:34
5th Mike Pedley EPOC M50 Course B 38:30 +8:01
6th Sarah Goffe   W65 Course B 39:36 +9:07
7th Oliver Jardine HIND M40 Course B 40:45 +10:16
8th Steve Corrigan EBOR M60 Course B 42:02 +11:33
9th Andis Ozols DVO M40 Course B 44:23 +13:54
10th Kate Hampshire NN W50 Course B 52:04 +21:35
11th Tim Evans CLARO M55 Course B 52:05 +21:36
12th Willard Wright NATO M55 Course B 55:51 +25:22
13th Jim Gardner NATO M45 Course B 62:56 +32:27
14th Alex Harding IND M21 Course B 63:44 +33:15
15th Hannah Brown NATO W18 Course B 68:18 +37:49
16th Sophie Marr and John Bateman TBH   Course B 89:17 +58:48

Split Times

Pos Name Age Class Class Time S S1 1 147 2 151 3 150 4 155 5 157 6 156 7 160 8 162 9 165 10 159 11 158 12 154 13 149 14 146 15 143 16 141 17 145 18 144 F F1
1st Quentin Harding
CLARO
M55 Course B 30:29 0:00
0:00
0:34 (1st)
0:34 (1st)
1:36 (1st)
1:02 (3rd=)
3:12 (1st)
1:36 (1st)
5:08 (1st)
1:56 (1st)
6:25 (1st)
1:17 (1st)
7:31 (1st)
1:06 (1st)
9:09 (1st)
1:38 (1st)
12:04 (1st)
2:55 (1st)
13:19 (1st)
1:15 (2nd=)
17:22 (1st)
4:03 (6th)
20:02 (1st)
2:40 (1st)
20:51 (1st)
0:49 (1st)
23:48 (1st)
2:57 (1st)
25:47 (1st)
1:59 (1st)
25:50 (1st)
0:03 (1st)
28:11 (1st)
2:21 (2nd)
28:31 (1st)
0:20 (1st)
29:52 (1st)
1:21 (1st)
30:29 (1st)
0:37 (1st=)
2nd Nigel Wright
NN
M45 Course B 35:30 0:00
0:00
0:36 (2nd=)
0:36 (2nd=)
1:43 (3rd)
1:07 (5th)
3:44 (4th)
2:01 (7th)
6:47 (5th)
3:03 (13th)
8:10 (5th)
1:23 (3rd=)
9:20 (5th)
1:10 (2nd)
12:29 (6th)
3:09 (14th)
15:45 (6th)
3:16 (2nd)
16:46 (4th)
1:01 (1st)
20:22 (2nd)
3:36 (3rd)
23:07 (2nd)
2:45 (2nd)
24:18 (2nd)
1:11 (3rd)
27:30 (2nd)
3:12 (2nd)
30:00 (2nd)
2:30 (2nd)
30:34 (2nd)
0:34 (12th)
33:05 (2nd)
2:31 (3rd)
33:28 (2nd)
0:23 (2nd)
34:52 (2nd)
1:24 (2nd)
35:30 (2nd)
0:38 (3rd)
3rd Anna Harris
DEE
W18 Course B 37:54 0:00
0:00
0:58 (9th)
0:58 (9th)
2:00 (4th=)
1:02 (3rd=)
3:50 (5th)
1:50 (3rd)
6:09 (4th)
2:19 (5th=)
7:33 (4th)
1:24 (5th)
9:02 (4th)
1:29 (8th)
11:01 (4th)
1:59 (4th)
14:48 (3rd)
3:47 (7th)
16:12 (2nd)
1:24 (4th)
20:35 (3rd)
4:23 (7th)
23:40 (4th)
3:05 (6th)
25:06 (4th)
1:26 (4th)
29:15 (4th=)
4:09 (8th)
31:51 (4th)
2:36 (4th)
32:00 (3rd)
0:09 (5th)
34:47 (3rd)
2:47 (4th)
35:32 (3rd)
0:45 (13th)
37:10 (3rd)
1:38 (10th)
37:54 (3rd)
0:44 (9th)
4th Keith Tonkin
BL
M60 Course B 38:03 0:00
0:00
0:40 (5th)
0:40 (5th)
1:40 (2nd)
1:00 (2nd)
3:38 (2nd)
1:58 (6th)
5:35 (2nd)
1:57 (2nd)
7:04 (2nd)
1:29 (8th)
8:56 (3rd)
1:52 (11th)
10:44 (3rd)
1:48 (3rd)
15:04 (4th)
4:20 (9th)
17:07 (5th)
2:03 (9th)
21:03 (6th)
3:56 (4th)
23:53 (5th)
2:50 (3rd)
25:01 (3rd)
1:08 (2nd)
28:34 (3rd)
3:33 (5th)
32:55 (6th)
4:21 (15th)
32:59 (5th)
0:04 (2nd=)
35:19 (4th)
2:20 (1st)
35:49 (4th)
0:30 (5th)
37:22 (4th)
1:33 (9th)
38:03 (4th)
0:41 (4th=)
5th Mike Pedley
EPOC
M50 Course B 38:30 0:00
0:00
0:51 (7th)
0:51 (7th)
2:00 (4th=)
1:09 (6th)
3:41 (3rd)
1:41 (2nd)
6:00 (3rd)
2:19 (5th=)
7:18 (3rd)
1:18 (2nd)
8:46 (2nd)
1:28 (7th)
10:29 (2nd)
1:43 (2nd)
14:14 (2nd)
3:45 (6th)
16:42 (3rd)
2:28 (11th)
20:41 (4th)
3:59 (5th)
23:36 (3rd)
2:55 (4th=)
25:13 (5th)
1:37 (6th)
29:15 (4th=)
4:02 (7th)
31:48 (3rd)
2:33 (3rd)
32:02 (4th)
0:14 (7th)
35:52 (5th)
3:50 (12th)
36:18 (5th)
0:26 (3rd)
37:49 (5th)
1:31 (8th)
38:30 (5th)
0:41 (4th=)
6th Sarah Goffe
W65 Course B 39:36 0:00
0:00
0:36 (2nd=)
0:36 (2nd=)
2:50 (9th)
2:14 (15th)
4:46 (8th)
1:56 (5th)
6:54 (6th)
2:08 (3rd)
8:22 (6th)
1:28 (6th=)
9:48 (6th)
1:26 (5th=)
12:06 (5th)
2:18 (7th=)
15:25 (5th)
3:19 (3rd)
17:14 (6th)
1:49 (7th)
20:47 (5th)
3:33 (1st)
24:24 (6th)
3:37 (9th)
26:19 (6th)
1:55 (9th)
29:37 (6th)
3:18 (4th)
32:39 (5th)
3:02 (6th=)
33:14 (6th)
0:35 (13th=)
37:01 (6th)
3:47 (10th)
37:33 (6th)
0:32 (6th=)
38:59 (6th)
1:26 (4th)
39:36 (6th)
0:37 (1st=)
7th Oliver Jardine
HIND
M40 Course B 40:45 0:00
0:00
2:44 (15th)
2:44 (15th)
3:55 (13th)
1:11 (7th)
5:49 (11th)
1:54 (4th)
7:58 (8th=)
2:09 (4th)
9:26 (9th)
1:28 (6th=)
10:52 (8th)
1:26 (5th=)
13:14 (8th)
2:22 (10th)
16:34 (7th)
3:20 (4th)
18:19 (8th)
1:45 (6th)
21:54 (7th)
3:35 (2nd)
25:35 (8th)
3:41 (10th)
27:23 (8th)
1:48 (7th)
30:40 (7th)
3:17 (3rd)
34:10 (7th)
3:30 (9th)
34:17 (7th)
0:07 (4th)
38:09 (7th)
3:52 (13th)
38:38 (7th)
0:29 (4th)
40:03 (7th)
1:25 (3rd)
40:45 (7th)
0:42 (6th=)
8th Steve Corrigan
EBOR
M60 Course B 42:02 0:00
0:00
0:54 (8th)
0:54 (8th)
2:12 (8th)
1:18 (8th)
4:58 (9th)
2:46 (12th)
7:58 (8th=)
3:00 (12th)
9:21 (8th)
1:23 (3rd=)
11:14 (9th)
1:53 (12th)
13:32 (9th)
2:18 (7th=)
16:55 (8th)
3:23 (5th)
18:10 (7th)
1:15 (2nd=)
22:36 (8th)
4:26 (8th)
25:31 (7th)
2:55 (4th=)
27:05 (7th)
1:34 (5th)
30:43 (8th)
3:38 (6th)
34:26 (8th)
3:43 (10th)
34:53 (8th)
0:27 (11th)
39:18 (8th)
4:25 (14th)
39:52 (8th)
0:34 (8th)
41:20 (8th)
1:28 (5th)
42:02 (8th)
0:42 (6th=)
9th Andis Ozols
DVO
M40 Course B 44:23 0:00
0:00
0:39 (4th)
0:39 (4th)
2:03 (6th)
1:24 (9th)
4:20 (6th=)
2:17 (9th)
7:15 (7th)
2:55 (10th)
9:04 (7th)
1:49 (12th)
10:46 (7th)
1:42 (9th)
12:47 (7th)
2:01 (5th)
17:24 (9th)
4:37 (10th)
18:51 (9th)
1:27 (5th)
24:27 (9th)
5:36 (10th)
27:40 (9th)
3:13 (7th)
30:11 (9th)
2:31 (11th)
35:00 (9th)
4:49 (12th)
38:09 (9th)
3:09 (8th)
38:21 (9th)
0:12 (6th)
41:16 (9th)
2:55 (5th)
41:53 (9th)
0:37 (9th)
43:36 (9th)
1:43 (12th)
44:23 (9th)
0:47 (11th)
10th Kate Hampshire
NN
W50 Course B 52:04 0:00
0:00
1:04 (11th)
1:04 (11th)
3:08 (11th)
2:04 (13th)
5:42 (10th)
2:34 (11th)
8:58 (11th)
3:16 (14th)
11:04 (12th)
2:06 (14th)
13:02 (12th)
1:58 (13th)
16:30 (13th)
3:28 (16th)
21:37 (13th)
5:07 (12th)
24:55 (13th)
3:18 (14th)
30:17 (12th)
5:22 (9th)
34:12 (11th)
3:55 (11th)
36:03 (11th)
1:51 (8th)
40:53 (11th)
4:50 (13th)
44:56 (11th)
4:03 (12th)
45:12 (11th)
0:16 (8th)
48:41 (10th)
3:29 (7th)
49:23 (10th)
0:42 (10th=)
51:10 (10th)
1:47 (15th)
52:04 (10th)
0:54 (15th)
11th Tim Evans
CLARO
M55 Course B 52:05 0:00
0:00
0:44 (6th)
0:44 (6th)
2:10 (7th)
1:26 (10th)
4:20 (6th=)
2:10 (8th)
8:20 (10th)
4:00 (16th)
9:58 (10th)
1:38 (9th)
11:44 (10th)
1:46 (10th)
13:58 (10th)
2:14 (6th)
20:05 (11th)
6:07 (13th)
22:06 (11th)
2:01 (8th)
27:52 (10th)
5:46 (11th)
31:16 (10th)
3:24 (8th)
34:26 (10th)
3:10 (13th)
39:37 (10th)
5:11 (14th)
44:38 (10th)
5:01 (16th)
45:03 (10th)
0:25 (10th)
48:48 (11th)
3:45 (9th)
49:30 (11th)
0:42 (10th=)
51:14 (11th)
1:44 (13th=)
52:05 (11th)
0:51 (14th)
12th Willard Wright
NATO
M55 Course B 55:51 0:00
0:00
2:38 (14th)
2:38 (14th)
3:37 (12th)
0:59 (1st)
6:09 (12th)
2:32 (10th)
9:06 (12th)
2:57 (11th)
10:51 (11th)
1:45 (10th)
12:12 (11th)
1:21 (4th)
14:47 (11th)
2:35 (11th)
18:47 (10th)
4:00 (8th)
21:42 (10th)
2:55 (13th)
29:20 (11th)
7:38 (14th)
39:08 (13th)
9:48 (16th)
41:14 (12th)
2:06 (10th)
45:37 (12th)
4:23 (9th)
48:32 (12th)
2:55 (5th)
49:45 (12th)
1:13 (16th)
53:06 (12th)
3:21 (6th)
53:38 (12th)
0:32 (6th=)
55:08 (12th)
1:30 (7th)
55:51 (12th)
0:43 (8th)
13th Jim Gardner
NATO
M45 Course B 62:56 0:00
0:00
1:03 (10th)
1:03 (10th)
4:21 (15th)
3:18 (16th)
7:37 (14th)
3:16 (14th)
11:14 (14th)
3:37 (15th)
13:02 (14th)
1:48 (11th)
15:55 (14th)
2:53 (16th)
19:14 (14th)
3:19 (15th)
26:59 (14th)
7:45 (15th)
30:30 (14th)
3:31 (15th)
38:44 (15th)
8:14 (15th)
45:14 (15th)
6:30 (14th)
48:09 (15th)
2:55 (12th)
52:43 (15th)
4:34 (10th)
55:45 (14th)
3:02 (6th=)
56:07 (14th)
0:22 (9th)
59:39 (13th)
3:32 (8th)
60:29 (13th)
0:50 (14th)
62:11 (13th)
1:42 (11th)
62:56 (13th)
0:45 (10th)
14th Alex Harding
IND
M21 Course B 63:44 0:00
0:00
2:31 (13th)
2:31 (13th)
4:14 (14th)
1:43 (11th)
7:04 (13th)
2:50 (13th)
9:58 (13th)
2:54 (9th)
12:00 (13th)
2:02 (13th)
13:18 (13th)
1:18 (3rd)
15:38 (12th)
2:20 (9th)
20:40 (12th)
5:02 (11th)
22:53 (12th)
2:13 (10th)
31:12 (13th)
8:19 (16th)
38:38 (12th)
7:26 (15th)
44:27 (13th)
5:49 (15th)
51:18 (13th)
6:51 (16th)
55:14 (13th)
3:56 (11th)
55:49 (13th)
0:35 (13th=)
60:29 (14th)
4:40 (15th)
61:11 (14th)
0:42 (10th=)
62:55 (14th)
1:44 (13th=)
63:44 (14th)
0:49 (12th)
15th Hannah Brown
NATO
W18 Course B 68:18 0:00
0:00
1:06 (12th)
1:06 (12th)
3:01 (10th)
1:55 (12th)
9:15 (15th)
6:14 (16th)
12:07 (15th)
2:52 (8th)
16:01 (15th)
3:54 (16th)
18:26 (15th)
2:25 (14th)
21:34 (15th)
3:08 (13th)
27:43 (15th)
6:09 (14th)
30:33 (15th)
2:50 (12th)
37:27 (14th)
6:54 (13th)
43:46 (14th)
6:19 (13th)
47:20 (14th)
3:34 (14th)
51:55 (14th)
4:35 (11th)
56:14 (15th)
4:19 (14th)
57:19 (15th)
1:05 (15th)
62:20 (15th)
5:01 (16th)
63:14 (15th)
0:54 (15th)
66:39 (15th)
3:25 (16th)
68:18 (15th)
1:39 (16th)
16th Sophie Marr and John Bateman
TBH
  Course B 89:17 0:00
0:00
8:42 (16th)
8:42 (16th)
10:49 (16th)
2:07 (14th)
15:22 (16th)
4:33 (15th)
18:08 (16th)
2:46 (7th)
20:20 (16th)
2:12 (15th)
23:10 (16th)
2:50 (15th)
25:55 (16th)
2:45 (12th)
34:36 (16th)
8:41 (16th)
39:20 (16th)
4:44 (16th)
45:39 (16th)
6:19 (12th)
51:41 (16th)
6:02 (12th)
71:18 (16th)
19:37 (16th)
77:37 (16th)
6:19 (15th)
81:53 (16th)
4:16 (13th)
81:57 (16th)
0:04 (2nd=)
85:45 (16th)
3:48 (11th)
86:58 (16th)
1:13 (16th)
88:27 (16th)
1:29 (6th)
89:17 (16th)
0:50 (13th)

M21

Pos Name Club Age Class Class Time Behind
1st Alex Harding IND M21 Course B 63:44  

M40

Pos Name Club Age Class Class Time Behind
1st Oliver Jardine HIND M40 Course B 40:45  
2nd Andis Ozols DVO M40 Course B 44:23 +3:38

M45

Pos Name Club Age Class Class Time Behind
1st Nigel Wright NN M45 Course B 35:30  
2nd Jim Gardner NATO M45 Course B 62:56 +27:26

M50

Pos Name Club Age Class Class Time Behind
1st Mike Pedley EPOC M50 Course B 38:30  

M55

Pos Name Club Age Class Class Time Behind
1st Quentin Harding CLARO M55 Course B 30:29  
2nd Tim Evans CLARO M55 Course B 52:05 +21:36
3rd Willard Wright NATO M55 Course B 55:51 +25:22

M60

Pos Name Club Age Class Class Time Behind
1st Keith Tonkin BL M60 Course B 38:03  
2nd Steve Corrigan EBOR M60 Course B 42:02 +3:59

W18

Pos Name Club Age Class Class Time Behind
1st Anna Harris DEE W18 Course B 37:54  
2nd Hannah Brown NATO W18 Course B 68:18 +30:24

W50

Pos Name Club Age Class Class Time Behind
1st Kate Hampshire NN W50 Course B 52:04  

W65

Pos Name Club Age Class Class Time Behind
1st Sarah Goffe   W65 Course B 39:36  

Course C

Results

Pos Name Club Age Class Class Time Behind
1st Charlotte Somers-Cocks LOC W60 Course C 40:08  
2nd Andy Robinson LOC M65 Course C 40:19 +0:11
3rd David Day CLARO M70 Course C 40:34 +0:26
4th Christine Robinson LOC W60 Course C 49:37 +9:29
5th Jim Murphy NATO M65 Course C 61:21 +21:13
6th Fred Miller NATO M65 Course C 65:49 +25:41
7th Sophie Yeo IND W21 Course C 88:49 +48:41

Split Times

Pos Name Age Class Class Time S S1 1 147 2 148 3 150 4 154 5 156 6 160 7 159 8 158 9 149 10 146 11 141 12 145 13 144 F F1
1st Charlotte Somers-Cocks
LOC
W60 Course C 40:08 0:00
0:00
0:45 (1st)
0:45 (1st)
1:53 (1st)
1:08 (1st)
4:43 (1st)
2:50 (2nd)
6:50 (1st)
2:07 (1st)
9:56 (1st)
3:06 (1st)
12:01 (1st)
2:05 (1st)
18:19 (1st)
6:18 (5th)
21:50 (1st)
3:31 (1st)
27:46 (2nd)
5:56 (4th)
33:55 (3rd)
6:09 (4th)
37:04 (3rd)
3:09 (1st)
37:40 (3rd)
0:36 (1st)
39:20 (1st)
1:40 (1st)
40:08 (1st)
0:48 (1st)
2nd Andy Robinson
LOC
M65 Course C 40:19 0:00
0:00
0:58 (2nd)
0:58 (2nd)
2:09 (2nd)
1:11 (2nd)
5:09 (3rd)
3:00 (3rd)
7:39 (3rd)
2:30 (2nd)
11:43 (3rd)
4:04 (4th)
15:23 (3rd)
3:40 (5th)
20:05 (3rd)
4:42 (2nd)
24:48 (3rd)
4:43 (4th)
29:46 (3rd)
4:58 (1st)
33:07 (2nd)
3:21 (1st)
37:00 (2nd)
3:53 (2nd)
37:38 (2nd)
0:38 (2nd)
39:21 (2nd)
1:43 (2nd)
40:19 (2nd)
0:58 (3rd)
3rd David Day
CLARO
M70 Course C 40:34 0:00
0:00
1:02 (3rd)
1:02 (3rd)
2:26 (3rd)
1:24 (5th)
4:58 (2nd)
2:32 (1st)
7:33 (2nd)
2:35 (3rd)
11:17 (2nd)
3:44 (2nd)
14:49 (2nd)
3:32 (4th)
18:20 (2nd)
3:31 (1st)
22:05 (2nd)
3:45 (3rd)
27:30 (1st)
5:25 (2nd)
32:36 (1st)
5:06 (3rd)
36:35 (1st)
3:59 (3rd)
37:27 (1st)
0:52 (3rd)
39:35 (3rd)
2:08 (5th)
40:34 (3rd)
0:59 (4th)
4th Christine Robinson
LOC
W60 Course C 49:37 0:00
0:00
1:26 (4th)
1:26 (4th)
2:47 (4th)
1:21 (3rd)
8:51 (5th)
6:04 (6th)
11:44 (4th)
2:53 (4th)
16:04 (4th)
4:20 (5th)
19:16 (4th)
3:12 (2nd=)
24:21 (4th)
5:05 (3rd)
27:57 (4th)
3:36 (2nd)
34:13 (4th)
6:16 (5th)
38:43 (4th)
4:30 (2nd)
45:12 (4th)
6:29 (6th)
46:14 (4th)
1:02 (5th)
48:32 (4th)
2:18 (6th)
49:37 (4th)
1:05 (5th)
5th Jim Murphy
NATO
M65 Course C 61:21 0:00
0:00
3:35 (6th)
3:35 (6th)
4:57 (6th)
1:22 (4th)
8:18 (4th)
3:21 (4th)
13:12 (5th)
4:54 (5th)
19:34 (5th)
6:22 (7th)
22:46 (5th)
3:12 (2nd=)
28:01 (5th)
5:15 (4th)
32:45 (5th)
4:44 (5th)
43:46 (5th)
11:01 (7th)
50:42 (5th)
6:56 (6th)
56:39 (5th)
5:57 (5th)
58:25 (5th)
1:46 (6th)
60:13 (5th)
1:48 (4th)
61:21 (5th)
1:08 (6th=)
6th Fred Miller
NATO
M65 Course C 65:49 0:00
0:00
2:48 (5th)
2:48 (5th)
4:29 (5th)
1:41 (6th)
9:11 (6th)
4:42 (5th)
16:21 (6th)
7:10 (6th)
20:13 (6th)
3:52 (3rd)
26:32 (6th)
6:19 (7th)
35:15 (6th)
8:43 (6th)
44:22 (6th)
9:07 (6th)
50:14 (6th)
5:52 (3rd)
58:03 (6th)
7:49 (7th)
62:13 (6th)
4:10 (4th)
63:11 (6th)
0:58 (4th)
64:58 (6th)
1:47 (3rd)
65:49 (6th)
0:51 (2nd)
7th Sophie Yeo
IND
W21 Course C 88:49 0:00
0:00
3:59 (7th)
3:59 (7th)
10:14 (7th)
6:15 (7th)
17:37 (7th)
7:23 (7th)
26:20 (7th)
8:43 (7th)
31:51 (7th)
5:31 (6th)
37:29 (7th)
5:38 (6th)
48:56 (7th)
11:27 (7th)
60:25 (7th)
11:29 (7th)
66:47 (7th)
6:22 (6th)
73:10 (7th)
6:23 (5th)
80:36 (7th)
7:26 (7th)
83:34 (7th)
2:58 (7th)
87:41 (7th)
4:07 (7th)
88:49 (7th)
1:08 (6th=)

M65

Pos Name Club Age Class Class Time Behind
1st Andy Robinson LOC M65 Course C 40:19  
2nd Jim Murphy NATO M65 Course C 61:21 +21:02
3rd Fred Miller NATO M65 Course C 65:49 +25:30

M70

Pos Name Club Age Class Class Time Behind
1st David Day CLARO M70 Course C 40:34  

W21

Pos Name Club Age Class Class Time Behind
1st Sophie Yeo IND W21 Course C 88:49  

W60

Pos Name Club Age Class Class Time Behind
1st Charlotte Somers-Cocks LOC W60 Course C 40:08  
2nd Christine Robinson LOC W60 Course C 49:37 +9:29

Course D

Results

Pos Name Club Age Class Class Time Behind
1st Barrie Speake EBOR M75 Course D 40:19  
2nd Christine Kiddier BL W65 Course D 40:30 +0:11
3rd Jonty Cope NATO M16 Course D 43:06 +2:47
4th Bob Cooper NN M75 Course D 44:47 +4:28
5th Vicki Deritis +1 NATO W55 Course D 55:22 +15:03
6th John Tollitt TBH M55 Course D 56:08 +15:49
7th Mary Carrick HALO W70 Course D 83:03 +42:44
  Oliver and Simon Long NATO   Course D m11  

Split Times

Pos Name Age Class Class Time S S1 1 148 2 151 3 150 4 154 5 158 6 160 7 156 8 157 9 153 10 149 11 146 12 145 13 144 F F1
1st Barrie Speake
EBOR
M75 Course D 40:19 0:00
0:00
1:26 (3rd)
1:26 (3rd)
2:52 (3rd)
1:26 (6th)
5:52 (2nd)
3:00 (2nd)
8:45 (1st)
2:53 (1st)
12:10 (1st)
3:25 (3rd)
13:30 (1st)
1:20 (1st=)
17:45 (1st)
4:15 (4th)
21:06 (1st)
3:21 (3rd)
23:51 (1st)
2:45 (2nd)
27:50 (1st)
3:59 (5th)
33:21 (2nd)
5:31 (4th)
37:00 (1st)
3:39 (1st)
39:17 (1st)
2:17 (7th)
40:19 (1st)
1:02 (6th)
2nd Christine Kiddier
BL
W65 Course D 40:30 0:00
0:00
1:21 (1st=)
1:21 (1st=)
2:09 (1st)
0:48 (1st)
4:57 (1st)
2:48 (1st)
9:02 (2nd)
4:05 (3rd)
13:43 (2nd)
4:41 (6th)
15:03 (2nd)
1:20 (1st=)
18:45 (2nd)
3:42 (2nd)
23:01 (2nd)
4:16 (4th)
25:34 (2nd)
2:33 (1st)
29:30 (2nd)
3:56 (3rd)
33:04 (1st)
3:34 (1st)
37:50 (2nd)
4:46 (3rd)
39:37 (2nd)
1:47 (2nd)
40:30 (2nd)
0:53 (4th=)
3rd Jonty Cope
NATO
M16 Course D 43:06 0:00
0:00
1:46 (5th)
1:46 (5th)
3:01 (4th)
1:15 (4th)
6:12 (3rd)
3:11 (3rd)
10:27 (3rd)
4:15 (4th)
13:49 (3rd)
3:22 (2nd)
16:26 (3rd)
2:37 (7th)
20:26 (3rd)
4:00 (3rd)
24:48 (4th)
4:22 (5th)
27:54 (4th)
3:06 (5th)
31:51 (4th)
3:57 (4th)
35:43 (3rd)
3:52 (2nd)
39:45 (3rd)
4:02 (2nd)
41:54 (3rd)
2:09 (4th)
43:06 (3rd)
1:12 (7th)
4th Bob Cooper
NN
M75 Course D 44:47 0:00
0:00
1:21 (1st=)
1:21 (1st=)
3:46 (5th)
2:25 (8th)
10:28 (5th)
6:42 (6th)
14:21 (5th)
3:53 (2nd)
16:47 (4th)
2:26 (1st)
18:21 (4th)
1:34 (3rd)
21:45 (4th)
3:24 (1st)
24:05 (3rd)
2:20 (2nd)
27:10 (3rd)
3:05 (4th)
30:39 (3rd)
3:29 (1st)
36:49 (4th)
6:10 (5th)
42:13 (4th)
5:24 (4th)
43:56 (4th)
1:43 (1st)
44:47 (4th)
0:51 (2nd)
5th Vicki Deritis +1
NATO
W55 Course D 55:22 0:00
0:00
2:42 (7th)
2:42 (7th)
4:05 (6th)
1:23 (5th)
10:50 (6th)
6:45 (7th)
15:55 (6th)
5:05 (6th)
19:49 (5th)
3:54 (5th)
22:07 (5th)
2:18 (5th)
27:37 (5th)
5:30 (5th)
32:13 (6th)
4:36 (7th)
35:25 (6th)
3:12 (6th)
40:21 (6th)
4:56 (6th)
45:32 (5th)
5:11 (3rd)
52:19 (5th)
6:47 (5th)
54:29 (5th)
2:10 (5th)
55:22 (5th)
0:53 (4th=)
6th John Tollitt
TBH
M55 Course D 56:08 0:00
0:00
4:03 (8th)
4:03 (8th)
5:13 (8th)
1:10 (3rd)
11:35 (7th)
6:22 (5th)
17:02 (7th)
5:27 (7th)
20:41 (7th)
3:39 (4th)
22:56 (7th)
2:15 (4th)
28:44 (7th)
5:48 (6th)
33:15 (7th)
4:31 (6th)
36:32 (7th)
3:17 (7th)
40:15 (5th)
3:43 (2nd)
46:33 (6th)
6:18 (6th)
53:24 (6th)
6:51 (6th)
55:16 (6th)
1:52 (3rd)
56:08 (6th)
0:52 (3rd)
7th Mary Carrick
HALO
W70 Course D 83:03 0:00
0:00
2:27 (6th)
2:27 (6th)
4:26 (7th)
1:59 (7th)
14:34 (8th)
10:08 (8th)
22:07 (8th)
7:33 (8th)
26:49 (8th)
4:42 (7th)
34:56 (8th)
8:07 (8th)
42:27 (8th)
7:31 (8th)
47:11 (8th)
4:44 (8th)
52:10 (8th)
4:59 (8th)
58:12 (8th)
6:02 (7th)
68:10 (7th)
9:58 (7th)
78:43 (7th)
10:33 (7th)
81:48 (7th)
3:05 (8th)
83:03 (7th)
1:15 (8th)
  Oliver and Simon Long
NATO
  Course D m11 0:00
0:00
1:27 (4th)
1:27 (4th)
2:36 (2nd)
1:09 (2nd)
8:38 (4th)
6:02 (4th)
13:07 (4th)
4:29 (5th)
19:52 (6th)
6:45 (8th)
22:16 (6th)
2:24 (6th)
28:36 (6th)
6:20 (7th)
30:44 (5th)
2:08 (1st)
33:36 (5th)
2:52 (3rd)
41:23 (7th)
7:47 (8th)

60:49
63:02
2:13 (6th)
63:42
0:40 (1st)

M16

Pos Name Club Age Class Class Time Behind
1st Jonty Cope NATO M16 Course D 43:06  

M55

Pos Name Club Age Class Class Time Behind
1st John Tollitt TBH M55 Course D 56:08  

M75

Pos Name Club Age Class Class Time Behind
1st Barrie Speake EBOR M75 Course D 40:19  
2nd Bob Cooper NN M75 Course D 44:47 +4:28

W55

Pos Name Club Age Class Class Time Behind
1st Vicki Deritis +1 NATO W55 Course D 55:22  

W65

Pos Name Club Age Class Class Time Behind
1st Christine Kiddier BL W65 Course D 40:30  

W70

Pos Name Club Age Class Class Time Behind
1st Mary Carrick HALO W70 Course D 83:03  

Course E

Results

Pos Name Club Age Class Class Time Behind
1st Lawrie Cope NATO M12 Course E 29:58  
2nd Judith Powell AIRE W80 Course E 42:12 +12:14

Split Times

Pos Name Age Class Class Time S S1 1 148 2 151 3 150 4 153 5 149 6 146 7 145 8 141 9 144 F F1
1st Lawrie Cope
NATO
M12 Course E 29:58 0:00
0:00
2:10 (1st)
2:10 (1st)
3:37 (1st)
1:27 (1st)
7:07 (1st)
3:30 (1st)
10:22 (1st)
3:15 (1st)
14:22 (1st)
4:00 (1st)
19:37 (1st)
5:15 (1st)
25:12 (1st)
5:35 (1st)
27:14 (1st)
2:02 (1st)
29:14 (1st)
2:00 (1st)
29:58 (1st)
0:44 (1st)
2nd Judith Powell
AIRE
W80 Course E 42:12 0:00
0:00
2:23 (2nd)
2:23 (2nd)
4:09 (2nd)
1:46 (2nd)
9:13 (2nd)
5:04 (2nd)
13:31 (2nd)
4:18 (2nd)
20:48 (2nd)
7:17 (2nd)
26:54 (2nd)
6:06 (2nd)
33:30 (2nd)
6:36 (2nd)
36:14 (2nd)
2:44 (2nd)
40:21 (2nd)
4:07 (2nd)
42:12 (2nd)
1:51 (2nd)

M12

Pos Name Club Age Class Class Time Behind
1st Lawrie Cope NATO M12 Course E 29:58  

W80

Pos Name Club Age Class Class Time Behind
1st Judith Powell AIRE W80 Course E 42:12